Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dornakal to Kavali Trains

17406 Krishna Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17406 Running Status )
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
09:45
Tue, 23 Jul
7hr 3min
326 km
KVZ
Kavali
16:48
Tue, 23 Jul
2S
SL
CC
3A
INR130
16094 Ljn Mas Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16094 Running Status )
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
18:25
Tue, 23 Jul
7hr 49min
350 km
KVZ
Kavali
02:14
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR218
12760 Charminar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12760 Running Status )
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
21:15
Tue, 23 Jul
5hr 48min
327 km
KVZ
Kavali
03:03
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR250
07167 Hyb Ktym Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07167 Running Status )
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
16:45
Tue, 23 Jul
5hr 8min
327 km
KVZ
Kavali
21:53
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR209

Dornakal to Kavali Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dornakal to Kavali trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Dornakal and Kavali, covering a distance of about 326 km by train. Trains from Dornakal to Kavali are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dornakal to Kavali train reservation, Dornakal to Kavali train ticket price, and Dornakal Kavali railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dornakal to Kavali train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dornakal to Kavali.

With ixigo, you can check Dornakal to Kavali train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dornakal to Kavali train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dornakal to Kavali train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kavali to Dornakal train tickets online. You can also book Dornakal to Kavali train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dornakal to Kavali Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Dornakal to Kavali is 07167 Hyb Ktym Spl. It takes about 5hr 8min hours to reach Kavali. This train leaves Dornakal (DKJ) at 16:45:00 and reaches Kavali (KVZ) at 21:53:00. It operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Dornakal to Kavali:

The cheapest train from Dornakal to Kavali is 17406 Krishna Express. It takes around 7hr 3min to reach Kavali. 17406 Krishna Express leaves Dornakal DKJ at 09:45:00 and reaches Kavali KVZ at 16:48:00. The price of Krishna Express ticket is 130 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dornakal to Kavali Last Train:

The last train to Kavali from Dornakal is 12760 Charminar Exp. It takes around 5hr 48min hours to reach Kavali. The last train leaves Dornakal DKJ at 21:15:00 and reaches Kavali KVZ at 03:03:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dornakal to Kavali:

The first train from Dornakal to Kavali is 17406 Krishna Express. This train takes about 7hr 3min to reach Kavali. It leaves Dornakal DKJ at 09:45:00 and reaches Kavali KVZ at 16:48:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Dornakal to Kavali:

If you are travelling from Dornakal to Kavali and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Dornakal to Kavali Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dornakal to Kavali?

A. 4 trains run daily between Dornakal to Kavali.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Dornakal to Kavali by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Dornakal to Kavali is 326 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dornakal?

A. In Dornakal there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kavali?

A. In Kavali there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Dornakal to Kavali?

A. To travel from Dornakal to Kavali, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Dornakal to Kavali, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Dornakal to Kavali.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Dornakal to Kavali route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Dornakal to Kavali route is 16094 Ljn Mas Express. It departs from Dornakal at 18:25:00 and reaches Kavali at 02:14:00. The train covers a distance of 326 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Dornakal to Kavali?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Dornakal to Kavali one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Dornakal to Kavali?

A. When travelling from Dornakal to Kavali check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Dornakal to Kavali through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Dornakal to Kavali by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Dornakal Jn Railway Station

City : Dornakal
Code : DKJ
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kavali Railway Station

City : Kavali
Code : KVZ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available