Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16094 Ljn Mas Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16094 Ljn Mas Express train live running status. 16094 Ljn Mas Express train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Thu. 16094 train covers 45 stations. The departure time for 16094 Ljn Mas Express from Lucknow Ne is 16:36. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 09:07. The total distance covered by Ljn Mas Express is 2088 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Mas Express - 16094.
Yesterday
11-07-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 33min
Crossed Errupalem at 23:03
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
16:36
16:20
16min
1
Source
Kanpur Central
74 km
17:47
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
5min
Pokhrayan
134 km
19:11
18:58
19:18
19:00
18min
2
2min
Orai
180 km
19:54
19:34
20:00
19:36
24min
3
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
294 km
22:14
21:17
22:44
21:25
1hr 19min
1
8min
Lalitpur Jn
384 km
23:45
23:08
23:53
23:10
43min
2
2min
Bina Jn
446 km
01:50
01:00
02:00
01:05
55min
3
5min
Bhopal Jn
585 km
04:08
02:55
04:21
03:05
1hr 16min
1
10min
Itarsi Jn
676 km
05:41
04:45
05:46
04:50
56min
2
5min
Ghoradongri
747 km
06:51
05:44
06:57
05:45
1hr 12min
2
1min
Betul
783 km
07:44
06:36
07:51
06:38
1hr 13min
1
2min
Amla Jn
806 km
08:07
06:58
08:16
07:00
1hr 16min
2
2min
Multai
829 km
08:48
07:19
08:54
07:20
1hr 34min
2
1min
Katol
914 km
10:09
08:17
10:14
08:18
1hr 56min
1
1min
Nagpur
974 km
11:03
09:45
11:19
09:50
1hr 29min
2
5min
Sevagram
1050 km
12:44
10:48
12:46
10:50
1hr 56min
4
2min
Hinganghat
1087 km
13:19
11:15
13:24
11:16
2hr 8min
2
1min
Chandrapur
1171 km
15:11
12:18
15:18
12:20
2hr 58min
1
2min
Balharshah
1185 km
15:31
13:40
15:36
13:45
1hr 51min
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1254 km
16:39
14:28
16:44
14:30
2hr 14min
2
2min
Bellampalli
1293 km
17:31
15:04
17:36
15:05
2hr 31min
2
1min
Manchiryal
1313 km
17:52
15:17
17:56
15:18
2hr 38min
2
1min
Ramagundam
1326 km
18:08
15:27
18:12
15:28
2hr 44min
2
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1344 km
18:28
15:41
18:30
15:42
2hr 48min
2
1min
Jamikunta
1383 km
18:59
16:09
19:02
16:10
2hr 52min
2
1min
Warangal
1427 km
19:40
17:05
19:47
17:10
2hr 37min
1
5min
Kesamudram
1472 km
20:17
17:24
20:21
17:25
2hr 56min
1
1min
Mahbubabad
1488 km
20:34
17:49
20:38
17:50
2hr 48min
1
1min
Dornakal Jn
1512 km
20:58
18:24
21:10
18:25
2hr 45min
3
1min
Khammam
1534 km
21:29
18:48
21:33
18:50
2hr 43min
1
2min
Errupalem
1594 km
22:59
19:29
23:03
19:30
3hr 33min
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1634 km
00:07
20:55
00:18
21:05
3hr 12min
6
10min
New Guntur
1665 km
01:07
21:43
01:08
21:44
3hr 24min
1
1min
Tenali Jn
1689 km
01:45
22:33
01:54
22:35
3hr 12min
3
2min
Nidubrolu
1711 km
02:16
22:54
02:23
22:55
3hr 22min
1
1min
Bapatla
1732 km
02:44
23:13
02:47
23:15
3hr 31min
2
2min
Chirala
1747 km
03:01
23:33
03:05
23:35
3hr 28min
2
2min
Ongole
1796 km
03:50
01:14
03:57
01:15
2hr 36min
3
1min
Singarayakonda
1824 km
04:25
01:39
04:29
01:40
2hr 46min
2
1min
Kavali
1862 km
04:55
02:14
05:01
02:15
2hr 41min
2
1min
Nellore
1912 km
06:04
03:34
06:06
03:35
2hr 30min
3
1min
Gudur Jn
1950 km
06:40
04:13
06:46
04:15
2hr 27min
1
2min
Nayudupeta
1978 km
07:06
04:35
07:09
04:37
2hr 31min
2
2min
Sullurupeta
2005 km
07:29
04:53
07:32
04:55
2hr 36min
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2088 km
09:07
07:00
Destination
2hr 7min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ljn Mas Express 16094 train running or not?

A. Ljn Mas Express 16094 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 16:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Mas Express 16094 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Mas Express 16094 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 45 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Mas Express 16094 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Mas Express 16094 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:07