Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ljn Mas Express 16094 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
16:20
Lucknow Ne
38hr 30min
42 Stops
MAS
06:50
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Mas Express 16094 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
WL4
2hr 44min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL5
93% Chances
35min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL4
93% Chances
35min
Mon, 22 Aug
RAC 5
35min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 001
35min
Mon, 29 Aug
RAC 4
35min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
LJN
-
-
-

Ljn Mas Express 16094 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16094 Ljn Mas Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Ne station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Ne and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts16:20-0511-
CNBKanpur Central17:5017:555min74 km511-
ORAIOrai19:3319:352min180 km211-
VGLBV Lakshmibai21:1721:258min294 km211-
LARLalitpur Jn23:0823:102min384 km211-
BINABina Jn01:0001:055min446 km212-
BPLBhopal Jn02:5503:0510min585 km112-
ETItarsi Jn04:4504:505min676 km212-
GDYAGhoradongri05:4405:451min747 km212-
BZUBetul06:3606:382min783 km112-
AMLAAmla Jn06:5807:002min806 km-12-
MTYMultai07:1907:201min829 km212-
KATLKatol08:1708:181min914 km-12-
NGPNagpur09:4509:505min974 km212-
SEGMSevagram10:4810:502min1050 km-12-
CDChandrapur12:1812:202min1171 km112-
BPQBalharshah13:4013:455min1185 km112-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr14:2814:302min1254 km212-
BPABellampalli15:0415:051min1293 km212-
MCIManchiryal15:1715:181min1313 km212-
RDMRamagundam15:2715:281min1326 km212-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn15:4115:421min1344 km212-
JMKTJamikunta16:0916:101min1383 km212-
WLWarangal17:0517:105min1427 km112-
KDMKesamudram17:4917:501min1472 km112-
MABDMahbubabad18:0418:051min1488 km112-
DKJDornakal Jn18:2418:251min1512 km212-
KMTKhammam18:4818:502min1534 km112-
YPErrupalem19:2919:301min1594 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn20:5021:0010min1634 km512-
NGNTNew Guntur21:4321:452min1665 km112-
TELTenali Jn22:2822:302min1689 km-12-
NDONidubrolu22:4922:501min1711 km-12-
BPPBapatla23:0823:102min1732 km-12-
CLXChirala23:2323:252min1747 km-12-
OGLOngole00:3400:351min1796 km313-
SKMSingarayakonda00:5500:561min1824 km213-
KVZKavali01:2301:241min1862 km213-
NLRNellore02:2402:251min1912 km413-
GDRGudur Jn03:5804:002min1950 km113-
NYPNayudupeta04:2304:252min1978 km213-
SPESullurupeta04:4304:452min2005 km213-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl06:50ends-2088 km213-

Ljn Mas Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 16:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Central
72 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Orai
178 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai
292 km
21:17
21:17
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
8min
Lalitpur Jn
382 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
445 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
584 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
676 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Ghoradongri
746 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Betul
783 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Amla Jn
806 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Multai
829 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Katol
913 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Nagpur
974 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Sevagram
1050 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapur
1169 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1182 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1252 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Bellampalli
1291 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1311 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Ramagundam
1324 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1342 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Jamikunta
1381 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1426 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Kesamudram
1471 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
1486 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
1510 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
1533 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Errupalem
1593 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1632 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
New Guntur
1662 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
1687 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
1709 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
1730 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1745 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1794 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
Singarayakonda
1822 km
00:55
00:55
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
1860 km
01:23
01:23
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
1911 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
1949 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
1977 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
2004 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
2087 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Mas Express 16094 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Mas Express - 16094 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn Mas Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Mas Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Mas Express 16094 Train Information

Ljn Mas Express (16094) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2088 km. The fare classes on 16094 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Mas Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Mas Express 16094 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
117 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye train bahut let ho jati hai
food of train is not good very bad in taste.
very bad wife ok I want answer tell me
good the hotel tonight good good
nice train nice journey 👍
very bad train does not even have a charging port and they also do not provide pillows and bed sheets...
Train is Good Runway...& cleanliness is good
clean lines is very bad, bad smell is coming
good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW