Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Charminar Exp 12760 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
18:00
Hyderabad Decan
13hr 55min
17 Stops
TBM
07:55
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Charminar Exp 12760 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2715
2A
INR1600
2S
INR235
3A
INR1110
SL
INR405
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
WL5
95% Chances
3hr 57min
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
WL3
96% Chances
9hr
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
HYB
-
-
-

Charminar Exp 12760 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12760 Charminar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts18:00-0-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn18:2018:255min10 km111-
KZJKazipet Jn20:0820:102min142 km111-
WLWarangal20:2520:283min152 km111-
MABDMahbubabad21:1421:151min212 km111-
DKJDornakal Jn21:3021:322min236 km311-
KMTKhammam21:5822:002min259 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn23:4523:5510min359 km-11-
TELTenali Jn00:2300:252min391 km312-
CLXChirala01:1601:182min448 km212-
OGLOngole01:5301:552min497 km312-
KVZKavali02:4302:452min563 km212-
NLRNellore03:2303:252min613 km312-
GDRGudur Jn04:1804:202min652 km112-
NYPNayudupeta04:4304:452min679 km212-
SPESullurupeta05:0805:102min707 km212-
MSChennai Egmore07:0507:105min794 km412-
TBMTambaram07:55ends-818 km812-

Charminar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
151 km
20:25
20:25
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
3min
Mahbubabad
211 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
235 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
258 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
357 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
389 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
446 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
496 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
562 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
613 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
651 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
679 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
706 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
793 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
817 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Charminar Exp 12760 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Charminar Exp - 12760 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
HA1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Charminar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCharminar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Charminar Exp 12760 Train Information

Charminar Exp (12760) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 818 km. The fare classes on 12760 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Charminar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Charminar Exp 12760 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
165 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is Awesome. Its is a good train to travel 🥰🥰
late at secunderabad food average cleaning v good
jerking train continuously why I don't see any other train bad train
good great ..... .. . .
family friendly and clean
worst train ni mobile charger in 2AC
jerking entire journey some problem with did Train, good punishment for passengers Hyd to mas.
nice coch nice trin journey
jerking entire journey some problem with did Train, good punishment for passengers Hyd to mas.
always late and this app has to be developed because the train location is not correct
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW