Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Charminar Exp 12760 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
18:00
Hyderabad Decan
13hr 55min
17 Stops
TBM
07:55
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Charminar Exp 12760 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2715
2A
INR1600
2S
INR235
3A
INR1110
SL
INR405
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL5
56min
Sun, 22 May
WL4
81% Chances
56min
Mon, 23 May
WL1
90% Chances
56min
Tue, 24 May
WL2
89% Chances
56min
Wed, 25 May
WL2
90% Chances
56min
Thu, 26 May
WL2
90% Chances
56min
Fri, 27 May
WL3
90% Chances
1hr 7min
Sat, 28 May
WL3
91% Chances
1hr 7min
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
HYB
-
-
-

Charminar Exp 12760 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Charminar Exp - 12760 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Charminar Exp 12760 runs from Hyderabad Decan to Tambaram, 7 days. The Charminar Exp 12760 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Tambaram at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of Charminar Exp train is 13hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Charminar Exp - 12760 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Charminar Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Charminar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts18:00-0-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn18:2018:255min10 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn20:0820:102min142 km-11-
WLWarangal20:2520:283min152 km-11-
MABDMahbubabad21:1421:151min212 km-11-
DKJDornakal Jn21:3021:322min236 km-11-
KMTKhammam21:5822:002min259 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn23:4523:5510min359 km-11-
TELTenali Jn00:2300:252min391 km-12-
CLXChirala01:1601:182min448 km-12-
OGLOngole01:5301:552min497 km-12-
KVZKavali02:4302:452min563 km-12-
NLRNellore03:2303:252min613 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn04:1804:202min652 km-12-
NYPNayudupeta04:4304:452min679 km-12-
SPESullurupeta05:0805:102min707 km-12-
MSChennai Egmore07:0507:105min794 km-12-
TBMTambaram07:55ends-818 km-12-

Charminar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
5min
Kazipet Jn
140 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
151 km
20:25
20:25
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
3min
Mahbubabad
211 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
235 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Khammam
258 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
357 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
389 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
446 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
496 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
562 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
613 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
651 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
679 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
706 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
793 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Tambaram
817 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Charminar Exp 12760 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Charminar Exp - 12760 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
HA1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Charminar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCharminar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Charminar Exp 12760 Train Information

Charminar Exp (12760) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 818 km. The fare classes on 12760 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Charminar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Charminar Exp 12760 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
153 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jerking entire journey some problem with did Train, good punishment for passengers Hyd to mas.
jerking entire journey some problem with did Train, good punishment for passengers Hyd to mas.
jerking entire journey some problem with did Train, good punishment for passengers Hyd to mas.
jerking entire journey some problem with did Train, good punishment for passengers Hyd to mas.
great.............goodddddd
water leaking in washroom. late reaching
........... ......... ........ ... ........ ....,.........
jerking entire journey some problem with did Train, good punishment for passengers Hyd to mas.
jerking entire journey some problem with did Train, good punishment for passengers Hyd to mas.
jerking entire journey some problem with did Train, good punishment for passengers Hyd to mas.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW