Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12760 Charminar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12760 Charminar Exp train live running status. 12760 Charminar Exp train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Tambaram (TBM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12760 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12760 Charminar Exp from Hyderabad Decan is 18:00. The arrival time to Tambaram is 08:00. The total distance covered by Charminar Exp is 818 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to Tambaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Charminar Exp - 12760.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
4
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
5min
Kazipet Jn
142 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
1
2min
Warangal
152 km
20:12
20:12
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
3min
Mahbubabad
212 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
Dornakal Jn
236 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
3
2min
Khammam
259 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
359 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
9
10min
Tenali Jn
391 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
3
2min
Chirala
448 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
497 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
3
2min
Kavali
563 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
2min
Nellore
613 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
3
2min
Gudur Jn
652 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
2min
Nayudupeta
679 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
2
2min
Sullurupeta
707 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
2
2min
Chennai Egmore
794 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
7
5min
Tambaram
818 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12760 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Charminar Exp 12760 train running or not?

A. Charminar Exp 12760 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 18:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Charminar Exp 12760 train now?

A. Check the location of Charminar Exp 12760 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Charminar Exp 12760 train?

A. The last stop for Charminar Exp 12760 train is Tambaram(TBM). The train reaches Tambaram at 08:00