Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad Trains

Looking for trains from Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad covering a distance of 1087 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ahmedabad to Farrukhabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

फर्रुखाबाद जंक्शन से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09522Spj Rjt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09522 Running Status )
    FBD
    Farrukhabad
    02:15
    20hr 25min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
  • 19402Lko Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19402 Running Status )
    FBD
    Farrukhabad
    03:05
    21hr 55min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 09452Bgp Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09452 Running Status )
    FBD
    Farrukhabad
    04:20
    22hr
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    02:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
  • 09426Bju Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09426 Running Status )
    FBD
    Farrukhabad
    12:55
    21hr 5min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    10:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
  • 19410Gkp Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19410 Running Status )
    FBD
    Farrukhabad
    15:18
    19hr 42min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    11:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -

Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad, 5 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Farrukhabad how many trains are there to Ahmedabad each week?

A. From Farrukhabad there are 5 trains to Ahmedabad each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ahmedabad from Farrukhabad?

A. To reach Ahmedabad from Farrukhabad, 1087 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Farrukhabad?

A. The number of railway station in Farrukhabad is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ahmedabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ahmedabad, there are 29 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad, trains take 19hr 42min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Farrukhabad and ends at Ahmedabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Farrukhabad and ends at Ahmedabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Farrukhabad and ends at Ahmedabad. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Farrukhabad and ends at Ahmedabad, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Farrukhabad and Ahmedabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Farrukhabad and Ahmedabad Bgp Gimb Spl is the slowest train. It departs from Farrukhabad at 04:20:00 and reaches Ahmedabad at 02:20:00. Bgp Gimb Spl cover a distance of 1087 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Ahmedabad from Farrukhabad.

A. If the journey starts from Farrukhabad and ends at Ahmedabad, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad??

A. If you are travelling from Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Farrukhabad and Ahmedabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Farrukhabad and Ahmedabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Farrukhabad Railway Station

City : Farrukhabad
Code : FBD
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

To reach Ahmedabad from Farrukhabad, 19410 Gkp Adi Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Farrukhabad, it takes 19hr 42min hours to reach Ahmedabad. Departing at 15:18:00 from Farrukhabad FBD, it arrives at 11:00:00 in Ahmedabad. This train operates on Mon, Sat

Cheapest Train from Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad:

From Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad, the cheapest train is 09522 Spj Rjt Spl. To travel from Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad, the train takes 20hr 25min. The train departs from Farrukhabad FBD at 02:15:00 and arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 22:40:00. This train runs on Sat.

Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad Last Train:

From Farrukhabad, 19410 Gkp Adi Exp is the last train you can take to reach Ahmedabad. To travel from Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad, it takes this train 19hr 42min hours. Departing from Farrukhabad FBD at 15:18:00, it arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 11:00:00. 19410 Gkp Adi Exp operates on Mon, Sat.

First Train from Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad:

The train that runs first from Farrukhabad to Ahmedabad is 09522 Spj Rjt Spl. From Farrukhabad it arrives at Ahmedabad taking almost 20hr 25min hours. This train departs from Farrukhabad FBD at 02:15:00 and arrives in Ahmedabad ADI at 22:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.