Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Lko Adi Express 19402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
22:55
Lucknow Nr
25hr
25 Stops
ADI
23:55
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Adi Express 19402 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lko Adi Express 19402. Check Lko Adi Express 19402 seat availability from Lucknow Nr station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2170
3A
INR1505
SL
INR570
December 2022
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
January 2023
Tue, 03 Jan
NA
Tue, 10 Jan
NA
Tue, 17 Jan
NA
Tue, 24 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
LKO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops25
Duration25hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Lko Adi Express 19402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19402 Lko Adi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts22:55-0311-
ONUnnao Jn23:4623:482min57 km211-
CNBKanpur Central00:3000:355min74 km812-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj00:5000:522min77 km112-
KJNKannauj01:5201:542min155 km112-
FBDFarrukhabad02:5503:005min213 km112-
KSJKasganj04:3504:4510min321 km512-
HTCHathras City05:4605:482min384 km112-
MRTMathura Cant06:4806:502min424 km112-
MTJMathura Jn07:0007:055min426 km712-
AHAchhnera Jn08:0508:1510min461 km212-
BTEBharatpur Jn08:4808:502min488 km112-
BKIBandikui Jn11:3011:322min585 km-12-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr12:3512:383min670 km212-
JPJaipur13:0513:2015min676 km312-
KSGKishangarh14:4314:452min785 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn15:2515:3510min810 km212-
BERBeawar16:1816:202min862 km112-
MJMarwar Jn17:3517:405min950 km212-
RANIRani18:1618:182min1002 km112-
FAFalna18:3118:332min1017 km112-
PDWAPindwara19:1219:142min1071 km212-
ABRAbu Road19:5520:0510min1115 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn21:0021:022min1168 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn22:1022:122min1233 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn23:55ends-1301 km212-

Lko Adi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
On Time
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 31hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
23:00
22:55
5min
4
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
23:56
23:46
00:01
23:48
13min
2
5min
Kanpur Central
72 km
00:46
00:30
00:35
On Time
8
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
74 km
01:03
00:50
01:08
00:52
16min
1
5min
Kannauj
152 km
02:03
01:52
02:09
01:54
15min
1
6min
Farrukhabad
211 km
03:16
02:55
03:23
03:00
23min
1
7min
Kasganj
319 km
04:52
04:35
05:10
04:45
25min
3
18min
Hathras City
382 km
05:53
05:46
05:57
05:48
9min
1
4min
Mathura Cant
422 km
06:25
06:48
06:54
06:50
4min
1
29min
Mathura Jn
424 km
06:57
07:00
07:10
07:05
5min
7
13min
Achhnera Jn
459 km
08:47
08:05
08:49
08:15
34min
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
486 km
09:15
08:48
09:20
08:50
30min
2
5min
Bandikui Jn
583 km
10:51
11:30
11:36
11:32
4min
6
45min
Gandhinagar Jpr
668 km
12:41
12:35
12:47
12:38
9min
2
6min
Jaipur
673 km
13:03
13:05
13:24
13:20
4min
2
21min
Kishangarh
783 km
14:56
14:43
14:59
14:45
14min
2
3min
Ajmer Jn
808 km
15:33
15:25
15:43
15:35
8min
1
10min
Beawar
860 km
16:21
16:18
16:25
16:20
5min
1
4min
Marwar Jn
948 km
17:32
17:35
17:41
17:40
On Time
2
9min
Rani
1000 km
18:20
18:16
18:24
18:18
6min
2
4min
Falna
1014 km
18:36
18:31
18:40
18:33
7min
1
4min
Pindwara
1069 km
19:18
19:12
19:18
19:14
4min
2
-
Abu Road
1113 km
19:55
19:55
20:08
20:05
3min
3
13min
Palanpur Jn
1165 km
20:59
21:00
21:05
21:02
3min
1
6min
Mahesana Jn
1230 km
22:46
22:10
22:50
22:12
38min
1
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
1299 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Lko Adi Express 19402 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Adi Express - 19402 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Adi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Adi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Adi Express 19402 Train Information

Lko Adi Express (19402) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1301 km. The fare classes on 19402 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Adi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Adi Express 19402 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nyc this is veery bed UNO but I like it
cleaning is not working. very bad and poor condition
गाड़ी लखनऊ स्टेशन पर ही बहुत गन्दी है, शौचालयों की सफाई के बिना ही यह लखनऊ से अहमदाबाद के लिए छूट रही है।
this is very worst train .never journy such types of train , 10 hour delay.
TT R B Meena batamij hai
NO WATER S/2 FROM MATHURA TO AHMEDABAD ALSO AFTER COMPLAIN TO TTE SAHIB 2ND STATION TRAIN LATE ONE HOUR
time very let this train not clean and food not fresh
good 👍 time to time 😊 😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
to day is dealy of time a trains hours 1.35 min late
Highly unclean toilets + If you are in Non-AC coach, be prepared to get accompanied by cockroaches of varying sizes.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW