Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Lko Adi Express 19402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKO
22:55
Lucknow Nr
26hr 5min
25 Stops
ADI
01:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lko Adi Express 19402 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lko Adi Express 19402. Check Lko Adi Express 19402 seat availability from Lucknow Nr station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2170
3A
INR1505
SL
INR570
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
RAC 6
3hr 51min
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
LKO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops25
Duration26hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Lko Adi Express 19402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19402 Lko Adi Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lucknow Nr station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lucknow Nr and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKOLucknow Nrstarts22:55-0311-
ONUnnao Jn23:5323:552min57 km211-
CNBKanpur Central00:3000:355min74 km812-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj00:5000:522min77 km112-
KJNKannauj01:5101:532min155 km112-
FBDFarrukhabad03:0003:055min213 km512-
KSJKasganj04:3504:4510min321 km512-
HTCHathras City05:4305:452min384 km112-
MRTMathura Cant06:4806:502min424 km112-
MTJMathura Jn07:0007:1010min426 km712-
AHAchhnera Jn08:0508:1510min461 km212-
BTEBharatpur Jn08:4808:502min488 km112-
BKIBandikui Jn11:2511:272min585 km-12-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr12:3512:383min670 km212-
JPJaipur13:1013:2010min676 km312-
KSGKishangarh14:4314:452min785 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn15:3015:4010min810 km212-
BERBeawar16:2216:242min862 km112-
MJMarwar Jn17:4017:455min950 km212-
RANIRani18:2118:232min1002 km112-
FAFalna18:3618:382min1017 km112-
PDWAPindwara19:1719:192min1071 km212-
ABRAbu Road20:3020:4010min1115 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn21:4521:472min1168 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn22:5522:572min1233 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:00ends-1301 km213-

Lko Adi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Mathura Jn at 07:14
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
22:55
On Time
4
Source
Unnao Jn
54 km
00:01
23:53
00:05
23:55
10min
2
4min
Kanpur Central
72 km
00:22
00:30
00:35
On Time
9
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
74 km
00:44
00:50
00:55
00:52
3min
1
11min
Kannauj
152 km
02:10
01:51
01:53
On Time
1
-
Farrukhabad
211 km
03:03
03:00
03:09
03:05
4min
1
6min
Kasganj
319 km
04:36
04:35
04:49
04:45
4min
3
13min
Hathras City
382 km
05:33
05:43
05:46
05:45
On Time
1
13min
Mathura Cant
422 km
06:38
06:48
06:52
06:50
2min
1
14min
Mathura Jn
424 km
07:08
07:00
07:14
07:10
4min
7
6min
Achhnera Jn
459 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
2
10min
Bharatpur Jn
486 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
583 km
11:25
11:25
11:41
11:27
On Time
3
16min
Gandhinagar Jpr
668 km
12:48
12:35
12:55
12:38
13min
2
7min
Jaipur
673 km
13:10
13:10
13:37
13:20
On Time
2
27min
Kishangarh
783 km
14:59
14:43
15:02
14:45
16min
2
3min
Ajmer Jn
808 km
15:37
15:30
15:57
15:40
7min
2
20min
Beawar
860 km
16:32
16:22
16:35
16:24
10min
1
3min
Marwar Jn
948 km
17:40
17:40
17:57
17:45
On Time
2
17min
Rani
1000 km
18:32
18:21
18:35
18:23
11min
2
3min
Falna
1014 km
18:46
18:36
18:48
18:38
10min
1
2min
Pindwara
1069 km
19:26
19:17
19:28
19:19
9min
2
2min
Abu Road
1113 km
20:30
20:30
21:20
20:40
On Time
3
50min
Palanpur Jn
1165 km
22:17
21:45
22:26
21:47
32min
1
9min
Mahesana Jn
1230 km
23:42
22:55
23:58
22:57
47min
3
16min
Ahmedabad Jn
1299 km
01:15
01:00
Destination
15min
7
Destination
view full running status

Lko Adi Express 19402 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lko Adi Express - 19402 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Nr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lko Adi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLko Adi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lko Adi Express 19402 Train Information

Lko Adi Express (19402) train runs from Lucknow Nr to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1301 km. The fare classes on 19402 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lko Adi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lko Adi Express 19402 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 👍 time to time 😊 😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
to day is dealy of time a trains hours 1.35 min late
Highly unclean toilets + If you are in Non-AC coach, be prepared to get accompanied by cockroaches of varying sizes.
Highly unclean toilets + If you are in Non-AC coach, be prepared to get accompanied by cockroaches of varying sizes.
Highly unclean toilets + If you are in Non-AC coach, be prepared to get accompanied by cockroaches of varying sizes.
s 1 me fan bund electric sestem bahut khrab hai
Highly unclean toilets + If you are in Non-AC coach, be prepared to get accompanied by cockroaches of varying sizes.
Highly unclean toilets + If you are in Non-AC coach, be prepared to get accompanied by cockroaches of varying sizes.
Highly unclean toilets + If you are in Non-AC coach, be prepared to get accompanied by cockroaches of varying sizes.
Highly unclean toilets + If you are in Non-AC coach, be prepared to get accompanied by cockroaches of varying sizes.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW