more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Hassan to Subrahmanya Trains

Looking for trains from Hassan to Subrahmanya? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 13 COVID Special trains found running between Hassan to Subrahmanya covering a distance of 97 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hassan to Subrahmanya train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Subrahmanya to Hassan train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हॅसन से सुब्रह्मन्य रोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 06515Sbc Can ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06515 Running Status )
    HAS
    Hassan
    00:40
    4hr 20min
    SBHR
    Subrahmanya Rd
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 16517Kannur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16517 Running Status )
    HAS
    Hassan
    01:35
    4hr 5min
    SBHR
    Subrahmanya Rd
    05:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
  • 06531Sbc Maq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06531 Running Status )
    HAS
    Hassan
    01:40
    4hr 30min
    SBHR
    Subrahmanya Rd
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 06517Sbc Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06517 Running Status )
    HAS
    Hassan
    01:45
    3hr 50min
    SBHR
    Subrahmanya Rd
    05:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
  • 06211Ypr Kawr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06211 Running Status )
    HAS
    Hassan
    10:10
    4hr 15min
    SBHR
    Subrahmanya Rd
    14:25
    2SCCEC
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 06575Ypr Majn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06575 Running Status )
    HAS
    Hassan
    10:10
    4hr 15min
    SBHR
    Subrahmanya Rd
    14:25
    2SCCEC
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 06539Ypr Majn Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06539 Running Status )
    HAS
    Hassan
    10:10
    4hr 15min
    SBHR
    Subrahmanya Rd
    14:25
    2SCCEC
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 16515Ypr Kawr ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16515 Running Status )
    HAS
    Hassan
    10:35
    3hr 50min
    SBHR
    Subrahmanya Rd
    14:25
    2SCC
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Fri, 8 Oct
    -
  • 16575Gomteshwara ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16575 Running Status )
    HAS
    Hassan
    10:35
    3hr 55min
    SBHR
    Subrahmanya Rd
    14:30
    2SCC
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 16585Ypr Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16585 Running Status )
    HAS
    Hassan
    20:00
    4hr 25min
    SBHR
    Subrahmanya Rd
    00:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Tue, 5 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
  • 06585Sbc Kawr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06585 Running Status )
    HAS
    Hassan
    21:20
    4hr
    SBHR
    Subrahmanya Rd
    01:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 16595Karwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16595 Running Status )
    HAS
    Hassan
    22:00
    4hr 5min
    SBHR
    Subrahmanya Rd
    02:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Tue, 28 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
  • 16511Kannur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16511 Running Status )
    HAS
    Hassan
    23:10
    4hr 10min
    SBHR
    Subrahmanya Rd
    03:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Fri, 1 Oct
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -

Hassan to Subrahmanya Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hassan to Subrahmanya?

A. There are 13 trains that run daily between Hassan to Subrahmanya. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hassan to Subrahmanya by rail?

A. To travel from Hassan to Subrahmanya by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 97 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hassan?

A. The number of railway stations in Hassan are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Subrahmanya?

A. The number of railway stations in Subrahmanya are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hassan to Subrahmanya?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hassan to Subrahmanya route weekly are 13. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Subrahmanya from Hassan?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Subrahmanya from Hassan is 3hr 50min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hassan to Subrahmanya.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hassan to Subrahmanya.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Hassan to Subrahmanya?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Hassan to Subrahmanya.

Q. On Hassan to Subrahmanya route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hassan to Subrahmanya route 06531 Sbc Maq Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 01:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 97 kms. It reaches Subrahmanya at 06:10:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Hassan to Subrahmanya.

A. If you are travelling from Hassan to Subrahmanya, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Hassan and ends at Subrahmanya. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hassan to Subrahmanya.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hassan to Subrahmanya?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hassan to Subrahmanya begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Hassan Railway Station

City : Hassan
Code : HAS
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Subrahmanya Rd Railway Station

City : Subrahmanya
Code : SBHR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Hassan to Subrahmanya Fastest Train:

06517 Sbc Maq Exp is the fastest train to run between Hassan and Subrahmanya. It takes 3hr 50min hours to reach Subrahmanya. Leaving Hassan HAS at 01:45:00 and reaching Subrahmanya (SBHR) at 05:35:00, this train operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hassan to Subrahmanya:

06517 Sbc Maq Exp is the cheapest train to run between Hassan and Subrahmanya. It takes 3hr 50min to arrive at Subrahmanya. The train leaves Hassan HAS at 01:45:00 and reaches Subrahmanya SBHR at 05:35:00. The ticket price of this train is 65 INR and it operates on Wed, Fri, Sun.

Hassan to Subrahmanya Last Train:

16511 Kannur Exp is the last train that runs between Hassan and Subrahmanya. It takes 4hr 10min hours to reach Subrahmanya. 16511 leaves Hassan HAS at 23:10:00 and reaches Subrahmanya SBHR at 03:20:00. This train operates on Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Hassan to Subrahmanya:

06515 Sbc Can Exp is the first train to run between Hassan and Subrahmanya. It takes 4hr 20min to reach Subrahmanya. The train 06515 leaves Hassan HAS at 00:40:00 and reaches Subrahmanya SBHR at 05:00:00. Sbc Can Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains