Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ypr Majn Exp 16539 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
07:00
Yesvantpur Jn
9hr 40min
13 Stops
MAJN
16:40
Mangaluru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Majn Exp 16539 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Majn Exp 16539. Check Ypr Majn Exp 16539 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Mangaluru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR490
EV
INR1110
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
WL 104
1hr 14min
Sat, 29 Oct
AVL 0015
26min
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
AVL 0060
26min
Sat, 12 Nov
AVL 0093
26min
Sat, 19 Nov
AVL 0137
26min
Sat, 26 Nov
AVL 0141
26min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAJN
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EV
Service Days Sat
Stops13
Duration9hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Majn Exp 16539 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16539 Ypr Majn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Mangaluru Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Mangaluru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts07:00-0-11-
BAWChik Banavar07:1007:111min9 km-11-
NMGANelamangala07:2507:261min22 km111-
KIGLKunigal08:0008:011min67 km-11-
YYYediyuru08:1508:161min84 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar08:2908:301min99 km111-
SBGAShravanbelagola08:5608:571min133 km211-
CNPAChannarayapatna09:0809:091min142 km-11-
HASHassan10:0510:105min174 km111-
SKLRSakleshpur11:0511:2015min216 km111-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd14:2014:255min327 km-11-
KBPRKabakaputtur15:0815:102min369 km-11-
BNTLBantawala15:3815:402min394 km-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn16:40ends-413 km-11-

Ypr Majn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
On Time
Reached Mangaluru Jn at 16:18
Refresh
Updated 94hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
07:00
On Time
5
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
07:13
07:10
07:16
07:11
5min
3
3min
Nelamangala
21 km
07:31
07:25
07:36
07:26
10min
1
5min
Kunigal
66 km
08:11
08:00
08:14
08:01
13min
2
3min
Yediyuru
83 km
08:28
08:15
08:37
08:16
21min
1
9min
B.g.nagar
98 km
08:58
08:29
08:59
08:30
29min
1
1min
Shravanbelagola
132 km
09:27
08:56
09:32
08:57
35min
1
5min
Channarayapatna
141 km
09:41
09:08
09:42
09:09
33min
2
1min
Hassan
174 km
10:16
10:05
10:24
10:10
14min
1
8min
SAKLESHPUR
216 km
11:11
11:05
11:29
11:20
9min
1
18min
Subrahmanya Rd
271 km
14:37
14:20
14:46
14:25
21min
1
9min
Kabakaputtur
314 km
15:21
15:08
15:26
15:10
16min
1
5min
BANTAWALA
338 km
15:48
15:38
15:56
15:40
16min
1
8min
Mangaluru Jn
357 km
16:18
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Majn Exp 16539 Train Information

Ypr Majn Exp (16539) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Mangaluru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 413 km. The fare classes on 16539 train are 2S,CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Majn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Majn Exp 16539 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleaning is very in this compartment seating system you should change you take another Rs.50/- extra but it should be comparatable you are system is very old you should change ather wise it is very bad please do good for the country good for the people.
Thanks a lot ❤️ usefull app
good and comfortable journey
Thanks a lot ❤️ usefull app
WRITE A REVIEW