Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16595 Panchaganga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16595 Panchaganga Exp train live running status. 16595 Panchaganga Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Karwar (KAWR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16595 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 16595 Panchaganga Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 18:50. The arrival time to Karwar is 08:25. The total distance covered by Panchaganga Exp is 612 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Karwar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Panchaganga Exp - 16595.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Kunigal
72 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Channarayapatna
146 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
180 km
21:35
21:35
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
3min
Sakleshpur
222 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Subrahmanya Rd
277 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Kabakaputtur
319 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Bantawala
344 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Surathkal
379 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Mulki
389 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
421 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Barkur
437 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
453 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
487 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
502 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
517 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
543 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
557 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Gokarna Road
576 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Ankola
584 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
612 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16595 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Panchaganga Exp 16595 train running or not?

A. Panchaganga Exp 16595 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 18:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Panchaganga Exp 16595 train now?

A. Check the location of Panchaganga Exp 16595 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Panchaganga Exp 16595 train?

A. The last stop for Panchaganga Exp 16595 train is Karwar(KAWR). The train reaches Karwar at 08:25
Bengaluru to Karwar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to Karwar