Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Panchaganga Exp 16595 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
18:50
Ksr Bengaluru
13hr 35min
21 Stops
KAWR
08:25
Karwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panchaganga Exp 16595 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Panchaganga Exp 16595. Check Panchaganga Exp 16595 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Karwar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
September 2022
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
WL13
59% Chances
9min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL17
54% Chances
9min
Sun, 02 Oct
WL16
55% Chances
9min
Mon, 03 Oct
WL10
63% Chances
9min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL5
69% Chances
9min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL7
67% Chances
9min
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KAWR
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration13hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Panchaganga Exp 16595 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16595 Panchaganga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Karwar. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Karwar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts18:50-0-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn19:0019:022min6 km-11-
KIGLKunigal19:4519:461min73 km-11-
CNPAChannarayapatna20:5020:511min147 km-11-
HASHassan21:3521:383min180 km-11-
SKLRSakleshpur22:2022:3010min222 km-11-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd01:2001:255min332 km-12-
KBPRKabakaputtur02:0802:102min375 km112-
BNTLBantawala02:3902:401min399 km112-
SLSurathkal03:5603:582min441 km112-
MULKMulki04:1204:142min453 km112-
UDUdupi04:3504:372min499 km112-
BKJBarkur04:5004:522min522 km112-
KUDAKundapura05:0505:072min544 km-12-
BYNRMookambika Road05:2605:282min591 km112-
BTJLBhatkal05:4805:502min613 km112-
MRDWMurdeshwar06:0406:062min634 km-12-
HNAHonnavar06:2406:262min670 km-12-
KTKumta06:4206:442min690 km112-
GOKGokarna Road06:5706:592min716 km112-
ANKLAnkola07:1007:122min728 km112-
KAWRKarwar08:25ends-767 km112-

Panchaganga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Kunigal
72 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Channarayapatna
146 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
180 km
21:35
21:35
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
3min
SAKLESHPUR
222 km
22:20
22:20
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
10min
Subrahmanya Rd
277 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Kabakaputtur
319 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
BANTAWALA
344 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Surathkal
379 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Mulki
389 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
421 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Barkur
437 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
453 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
487 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
502 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
517 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
543 km
06:24
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
557 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Gokarna Road
576 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Ankola
584 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
612 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Panchaganga Exp 16595 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Panchaganga Exp - 16595 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
A1
HA1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Panchaganga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPanchaganga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Panchaganga Exp 16595 Train Information

Panchaganga Exp (16595) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Karwar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 767 km. The fare classes on 16595 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Panchaganga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Panchaganga Exp 16595 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not on time , no cleanliness ,less hygiene,
heavy smpkars in this train
good experience, 👍🏻👍🏻
this train is where good , but attach more compartment, more useful
cleanliness could improve and it depends on people to maintain cleanliness . timing are mostly on mark ,except wasting time in the chikabanavara. where they stop sometimes for 2 hours and I have seen the platform are empty in yeshwantpur and sbc during those times ,but train doesn't move seems to be done purposely to annoy people. Worst food especially biryani ,same rice and they add diffrence content based on requirements. samosa and some snacks are good . Family friendly as we never had much issues on train for misbehaving people or others
overall the trip was good with family
Really, it's a great train to connect Bengaluru and Goa. I congratulate Indian Railways for this achievement.
Really, it's a great train to connect Bengaluru and Goa. I congratulate Indian Railways for this achievement.
Really, it's a great train to connect Bengaluru and Goa. I congratulate Indian Railways for this achievement.
The swith of seat no 24 of S7 is not operating properly it goes off bcz of switch problem
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW