Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16585 Smvb Maq Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16585 Smvb Maq Exp train live running status. 16585 Smvb Maq Exp train runs from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun. 16585 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 16585 Smvb Maq Exp from Smvt Bengaluru is 20:15. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 09:05. The total distance covered by Smvb Maq Exp is 458 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Smvt Bengaluru to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smvb Maq Exp - 16585.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
6 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
11 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Kengeri
23 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
55 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
66 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
104 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
148 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Krishnarajnagar
183 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
237 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Hassan
269 km
01:45
01:45
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
20min
Sakleshpur
311 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Subrahmanya Rd
366 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Kabakaputtur
409 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Bantawala
433 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
452 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
458 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16585 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smvb Maq Exp 16585 train running or not?

A. Smvb Maq Exp 16585 train starts from Smvt Bengaluru at 20:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smvb Maq Exp 16585 train now?

A. Check the location of Smvb Maq Exp 16585 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smvb Maq Exp 16585 train?

A. The last stop for Smvb Maq Exp 16585 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 09:05
Baiyappanahalli to Mangalore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Baiyappanahalli to Mangalore