Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Smvb Maq Exp 16585 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
20:15
Smvt Bengaluru
12hr 50min
16 Stops
MAQ
09:05
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smvb Maq Exp 16585 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smvb Maq Exp 16585. Check Smvb Maq Exp 16585 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1035
2S
INR155
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
SMVB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration12hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Smvb Maq Exp 16585 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16585 Smvb Maq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts20:15-0-11-
BNCBengaluru Cant20:2720:292min9 km111-
SBCKsr Bengaluru20:5021:0010min13 km711-
KGIKengeri21:1921:201min25 km311-
RMGMRamanagaram21:4321:441min57 km-11-
CPTChannapatna21:5421:551min68 km-11-
MYAMandya22:2422:251min106 km-11-
MYSMysuru Jn23:2023:4020min151 km111-
KRNRKrishnarajnagar00:1500:161min186 km-12-
HLNHole Narsipur01:0601:082min240 km112-
HASHassan01:5502:0510min272 km-12-
SKLRSakleshpur03:0003:1010min314 km-12-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd06:1006:155min424 km112-
KBPRKabakaputtur07:0007:022min466 km-12-
BNTLBantawala07:3007:322min491 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn08:1308:152min510 km312-
MAQMangaluru Cntl09:05ends-516 km212-

Smvb Maq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 29hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
6 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
11 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Kengeri
23 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
55 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
66 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
104 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
148 km
23:25
23:25
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
15min
Krishnarajnagar
183 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
1min
Hole Narsipur
237 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Hassan
269 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
SAKLESHPUR
311 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Subrahmanya Rd
366 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Kabakaputtur
409 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
BANTAWALA
433 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
452 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
458 km
09:05
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Smvb Maq Exp 16585 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smvb Maq Exp - 16585 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Smvb Maq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmvb Maq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smvb Maq Exp 16585 Train Information

Smvb Maq Exp (16585) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 516 km. The fare classes on 16585 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smvb Maq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Smvb Maq Exp 16585 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train but it should improve the speed
bad experience no cleanliness at all no proper facility pasengers are verry disturbing
Excellent service thank you central government.
nice train to connect Bengaluru to mangaluru
Need a big change in the passanger friendly and comfort... it's the honest middle classes who take this train after working hard for the entire day when he plans to travel back ... it's horrible.
Tc of this train worst behaviour with ladies boarding on 4/7/2022
Super very nice and excellent
as the train reaches Mangalore junction at 2.26 why it has wait 1 hour at this station as the Mangalore central is the last stop and it is hardly 5 kilometers?
as the train reaches Mangalore junction at 2.26 why it has wait 1 hour at this station as the Mangalore central is the last stop and it is hardly 5 kilometers?
as the train reaches Mangalore junction at 2.26 why it has wait 1 hour at this station as the Mangalore central is the last stop and it is hardly 5 kilometers?
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Baiyappanahalli to Mangalore Trains Seat Availability
Baiyappanahalli to Mangalore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Baiyappanahalli to Mangalore