Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Smvb Maq Exp 16585 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMVB
20:15
Smvt Bengaluru
16hr 40min
25 Stops
MRDW
12:55
Murdeshwar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Smvb Maq Exp 16585 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Smvb Maq Exp 16585. Check Smvb Maq Exp 16585 seat availability from Smvt Bengaluru station to Murdeshwar station.

1A
INR2535
2A
INR1500
3A
INR1040
SL
INR380
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
MRDW
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration16hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Smvb Maq Exp 16585 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16585 Smvb Maq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Smvt Bengaluru station and ends at Murdeshwar. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Smvt Bengaluru and Murdeshwar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMVBSmvt Bengalurustarts20:15-0511On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant20:2820:302min9 km1113min
SBCKsr Bengaluru20:5021:0010min13 km7114min
KGIKengeri21:1921:201min25 km3116min
RMGMRamanagaram21:4321:441min57 km3116min
CPTChannapatna21:5421:551min68 km2116min
MADMaddur22:0822:091min87 km311On Time
MYAMandya22:2822:302min106 km2115min
MYSMysuru Jn23:2023:4020min151 km111
KRNRKrishnarajnagar00:1500:161min186 km2122min
HLNHole Narsipur01:0601:082min240 km1122min
HASHassan01:5502:0510min272 km112
SKLRSakleshpur03:0003:1010min314 km1123min
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd06:0006:055min424 km1121min
KBPRKabakaputtur06:5306:552min466 km1122min
BNTLBantawala07:3007:322min491 km112
MAJNMangaluru Jn08:1308:152min510 km312On Time
MAQMangaluru Cntl08:3008:4010min516 km212On Time
SLSurathkal09:4809:502min544 km112On Time
MULKMulki10:0610:082min556 km112On Time
UDUdupi10:4010:422min602 km112On Time
BKJBarkur10:5610:582min625 km112On Time
KUDAKundapura11:1411:162min647 km112On Time
BYNRMookambika Road11:4011:422min694 km112On Time
BTJLBhatkal12:0012:022min716 km112On Time
MRDWMurdeshwar12:55ends-737 km112On Time

Smvb Maq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Smvt Bengaluru at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Smvt Bengaluru
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
5
Source
Bengaluru Cant
9 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
2min
KSR Bengaluru
13 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
7
10min
Kengeri
25 km
21:18
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
3
2min
Ramanagaram
57 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
3
1min
Channapatna
68 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
1min
Maddur
87 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
3
1min
Mandya
106 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
2
2min
Mysuru Jn
151 km
23:20
23:20
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
20min
Krishnarajnagar
186 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
2
1min
Hole Narsipur
240 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
1
2min
Hassan
272 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
1
10min
SAKLESHPUR
314 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
10min
Subrahmanya Rd
424 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
5min
Kabakaputtur
466 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
2min
BANTAWALA
491 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
1
2min
Mangaluru Jn
510 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
3
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
516 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
2
10min
Surathkal
544 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
2min
Mulki
556 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
2min
Udupi
602 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
1
2min
Barkur
625 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
1
2min
Kundapura
647 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
1
2min
Mookambika Road
694 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
1
2min
Bhatkal
716 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
1
2min
Murdeshwar
737 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Smvb Maq Exp 16585 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Smvb Maq Exp - 16585 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Smvt Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
UR
UR
H1
A1
B1
B2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Smvb Maq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSmvb Maq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Smvb Maq Exp 16585 Train Information

Smvb Maq Exp (16585) train runs from Smvt Bengaluru to Murdeshwar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 737 km. The fare classes on 16585 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Smvb Maq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Baiyappanahalli to Murudeshwara
Top Train Routes from Baiyappanahalli