more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Suratgarh Trains

Looking for trains from Jaipur to Suratgarh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 COVID Special trains found running between Jaipur to Suratgarh covering a distance of 560 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaipur to Suratgarh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Suratgarh to Jaipur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जयपुर से सूरतगढ़ जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09719Jp Sog Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09719 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    04:55
    13hr 20min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    18:15
    SL
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 22981Kota Sgnr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22981 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:44
    9hr 41min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 22997Jlwc Sgnr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22997 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:45
    9hr 40min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 02981Kota Sgnr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02981 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:45
    9hr 23min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    07:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 02997Jlwc Sgnr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02997 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    21:45
    9hr 23min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    07:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -

Jaipur to Suratgarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Jaipur to Suratgarh everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Jaipur to Suratgarh everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Jaipur to Suratgarh by train?

A. While travelling from Jaipur to Suratgarh by train, the distance between the two locations is 560 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Jaipur have?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Suratgarh have?

A. Suratgarh has 3 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Jaipur to Suratgarh?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Suratgarh from Jaipur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Jaipur to Suratgarh?

A. Travel time by train between Jaipur to Suratgarh is 9hr 23min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Jaipur to Suratgarh.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Jaipur to Suratgarh.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Jaipur to Suratgarh.

A. For the journey route from Jaipur to Suratgarh, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Jaipur to Suratgarh? Provide details.

A. 09719 Jp Sog Exp Spl is the slowest train running between Jaipur to Suratgarh. Covering a distance of 560 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 04:55:00 and 18:15:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur to Suratgarh. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Jaipur to Suratgarh can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Jaipur to Suratgarh?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Jaipur to Suratgarh.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Jaipur to Suratgarh?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Jaipur to Suratgarh.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jaipur to Suratgarh?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jaipur to Suratgarh.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Suratgarh Jn Railway Station

City : Suratgarh
Code : SOG
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Not Available

Jaipur to Suratgarh Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Suratgarh from Jaipur is 02981 Kota Sgnr Sf Spl. From Jaipur, the train takes 9hr 23min hours to reach Suratgarh. The train starts at 21:45:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Suratgarh SOG at 07:08:00. 02981 Kota Sgnr Sf Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Suratgarh:

The cheapest train to Suratgarh from Jaipur is 22997 Jlwc Sgnr Sf Exp. The train takes 9hr 40min to reach Suratgarh from Jaipur. The train starts at 21:45:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Suratgarh SOG at 07:25:00. Jlwc Sgnr Sf Exp operates on Wed, Thur, Sun.

Jaipur to Suratgarh Last Train:

The last train to reach Suratgarh from Jaipur is 02981 Kota Sgnr Sf Spl. From Jaipur, the last train takes 9hr 23min hours to reach Suratgarh. The last train starts at 21:45:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Suratgarh SOG at 07:08:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Jaipur to Suratgarh:

The first train to Suratgarh from Jaipur is 09719 Jp Sog Exp Spl. From Jaipur, the train takes 13hr 20min to reach Suratgarh. This train starts at 04:55:00 from Jaipur JP and reaches Suratgarh SOG at 18:15:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains