Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jais to Bhadohi Trains

Looking for trains from Jais to Bhadohi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Jais to Bhadohi covering a distance of 150 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jais to Bhadohi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhadohi to Jais train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जैस से भदोही के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14266Ddn Bsb ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14266 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    10:08
    3hr 40min
    BOY
    Bhadohi
    13:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12356Archana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12356 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    12:08
    2hr 53min
    BOY
    Bhadohi
    15:01
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 13006Asr Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13006 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    12:40
    2hr 46min
    BOY
    Bhadohi
    15:26
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 14220Lko Bsb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14220 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    15:14
    2hr 53min
    BOY
    Bhadohi
    18:07
    2SCC
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 15128KashivishwanthRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15128 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    23:23
    3hr 23min
    BOY
    Bhadohi
    02:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 14258Kashi V ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14258 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    23:38
    3hr 6min
    BOY
    Bhadohi
    02:44
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -

Jais to Bhadohi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jais to Bhadohi?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Jais to Bhadohi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jais to Bhadohi by rail?

A. To travel from Jais to Bhadohi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 150 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jais?

A. The number of railway stations in Jais are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhadohi?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhadohi are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jais to Bhadohi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jais to Bhadohi route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhadohi from Jais?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhadohi from Jais is 2hr 46min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jais to Bhadohi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jais to Bhadohi.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Jais to Bhadohi?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Jais to Bhadohi.

Q. On Jais to Bhadohi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jais to Bhadohi route 14266 Ddn Bsb Express takes maximum time. It departs at 10:08:00 and covers a distance of approximately 150 kms. It reaches Bhadohi at 13:48:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Jais to Bhadohi.

A. If you are travelling from Jais to Bhadohi, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Jais and ends at Bhadohi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jais to Bhadohi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jais to Bhadohi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jais to Bhadohi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jais Railway Station

City : Jais
Code : JAIS
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bhadohi Railway Station

City : Bhadohi
Code : BOY
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Available

Jais to Bhadohi Fastest Train:

13006 Asr Hwh Mail is the fastest train to run between Jais and Bhadohi. It takes 2hr 46min hours to reach Bhadohi. Leaving Jais JAIS at 12:40:00 and reaching Bhadohi (BOY) at 15:26:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jais to Bhadohi:

14266 Ddn Bsb Express is the cheapest train to run between Jais and Bhadohi. It takes 3hr 40min to arrive at Bhadohi. The train leaves Jais JAIS at 10:08:00 and reaches Bhadohi BOY at 13:48:00. The ticket price of this train is 80 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jais to Bhadohi Last Train:

14258 Kashi V Express is the last train that runs between Jais and Bhadohi. It takes 3hr 6min hours to reach Bhadohi. 14258 leaves Jais JAIS at 23:38:00 and reaches Bhadohi BOY at 02:44:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jais to Bhadohi:

14266 Ddn Bsb Express is the first train to run between Jais and Bhadohi. It takes 3hr 40min to reach Bhadohi. The train 14266 leaves Jais JAIS at 10:08:00 and reaches Bhadohi BOY at 13:48:00. Ddn Bsb Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.