Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Archana Exp 12356 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
17:35
Jammu Tawi
27hr 10min
18 Stops
PNBE
20:45
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Archana Exp 12356 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Archana Exp 12356. Check Archana Exp 12356 seat availability from Jammu Tawi station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4040
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
SL
INR595
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
WL1
80% Chances
2hr 16min
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
WL2
80% Chances
2hr 16min
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
JAT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed, Sun
Stops18
Duration27hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Archana Exp 12356 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12356 Archana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jammu Tawi station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jammu Tawi and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts17:35-0311-
PTKCPathankot Cantt19:1519:205min100 km111-
JRCJalandhar Cant21:0021:055min213 km211-
LDHLudhiana Jn21:5022:0010min265 km111-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:5500:005min378 km212-
SRESaharanpur01:0601:159min460 km-12-
MBMoradabad04:3504:438min652 km-12-
BEBareilly06:0606:082min743 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr10:0510:1510min978 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn11:3111:332min1056 km112-
JAISJais11:5812:002min1084 km112-
AMEAmethi12:2612:282min1116 km112-
PBHPartapgarh Jn13:1013:155min1151 km312-
BOYBhadohi15:0115:032min1234 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn16:3516:4510min1279 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn17:4017:5010min1296 km-12-
ARAAra Jn19:3319:352min1458 km-12-
DNRDanapur20:0020:022min1498 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn20:45ends-1508 km712-

Archana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
On Time
Crossed Ambala Cant Jn at 00:14
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
18:07
17:35
32min
2
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
19:31
19:15
19:38
19:20
18min
1
7min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
20:57
21:00
21:06
21:05
On Time
2
9min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
21:47
21:50
22:10
22:00
10min
3
23min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
23:54
23:55
00:14
00:00
On Time
2
20min
Saharanpur
458 km
01:20
01:06
01:29
01:15
14min
3
9min
Moradabad
652 km
04:37
04:35
04:58
04:43
2min
1
21min
Bareilly
742 km
06:31
06:06
06:40
06:08
25min
1
9min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
11:11
10:05
11:29
10:15
1hr 6min
1
18min
Rae Bareli Jn
1055 km
12:37
11:31
12:44
11:33
1hr 6min
2
7min
Jais
1083 km
13:13
11:58
13:16
12:00
1hr 15min
1
3min
Amethi
1115 km
13:48
12:26
13:52
12:28
1hr 22min
1
4min
Partapgarh Jn
1150 km
14:36
13:10
14:43
13:15
1hr 26min
1
7min
Bhadohi
1233 km
16:04
15:01
16:10
15:03
1hr 3min
1
6min
Varanasi Jn
1278 km
17:00
16:35
17:18
16:45
25min
9
18min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1296 km
18:04
17:40
18:22
17:50
24min
1
18min
Ara Jn
1458 km
20:12
19:33
20:16
19:35
39min
1
4min
Danapur
1497 km
20:50
20:00
20:56
20:02
50min
1
6min
Patna Jn
1507 km
21:11
20:45
Destination
26min
3
Destination
view full running status

Archana Exp 12356 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Archana Exp - 12356 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
M1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Archana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutArchana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Archana Exp 12356 Train Information

Archana Exp (12356) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1508 km. The fare classes on 12356 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Archana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Archana Exp 12356 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
219 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
tati ha mat karo isma safar
not God clean wash room not clean no water wash
very poor train by everything
totally poor.......
every train is good but this train is vary dirty not water available toilet is not in working condition and public are getha ring every where
had se zada bekar late or har jagh rukti hai koi bhi station ho ye zarur rukengi wrost
super 🤝👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍🤝👌👌👌👌👌👌👌🤘👌🤘👌👌👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏✍✍✍✍✍✍✍💄🏊💞💝
बहुत ही अच्छी रेलगाड़ी है । बहुत कम समय में सफर तय करती है ।
gg&ggggggggghhggggggggggggggggggggg
not bad .. . . . . . . . . .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Jammu to Patna