Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12356 Archana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12356 Archana Exp train live running status. 12356 Archana Exp train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Wed, Sun. 12356 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12356 Archana Exp from Jammu Tawi is 17:35. The arrival time to Patna Jn is . The total distance covered by Archana Exp is 1507 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Archana Exp - 12356.
Today
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Pathankot Cantt
99 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
23:55
23:55
00:00
00:00
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
458 km
01:06
01:15
On Time
-
9min
Moradabad
652 km
04:35
04:43
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
742 km
06:06
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
10:05
10:15
On Time
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
1055 km
11:31
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Jais
1083 km
11:58
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
1115 km
12:26
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
1150 km
13:10
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhadohi
1233 km
15:01
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1278 km
16:35
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1296 km
17:40
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
1458 km
19:33
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1497 km
20:00
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1507 km
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12356 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Archana Exp 12356 train running or not?

A. Archana Exp 12356 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 17:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Archana Exp 12356 train now?

A. Check the location of Archana Exp 12356 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Archana Exp 12356 train?

A. The last stop for Archana Exp 12356 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at
Jammu to Patna Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jammu to Patna