Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12356 Archana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12356 Archana Exp train live running status. 12356 Archana Exp train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Wed, Sun. 12356 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12356 Archana Exp from Jammu Tawi is 17:35. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 20:55. The total distance covered by Archana Exp is 1508 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Archana Exp - 12356.
Yesterday
19-05-2024
Yet to start from Jammu Tawi at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 8hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Pathankot Cantt
100 km
19:08
19:08
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
213 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
265 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
378 km
23:55
00:00
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
460 km
01:06
01:06
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
9min
Moradabad
652 km
04:35
04:35
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
743 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
978 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
1056 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Jais
1084 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Amethi
1116 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Ma Belhadevi Dp
1151 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhadohi
1234 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1279 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1296 km
17:40
17:40
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1390 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1458 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1498 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1508 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12356 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Archana Exp 12356 train running or not?

A. Archana Exp 12356 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 17:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Archana Exp 12356 train now?

A. Check the location of Archana Exp 12356 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Archana Exp 12356 train?

A. The last stop for Archana Exp 12356 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 20:55