more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Katpadi to Mysore Trains

Looking for trains from Katpadi to Mysore? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 COVID Special trains found running between Katpadi to Mysore covering a distance of 367 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Katpadi to Mysore train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mysore to Katpadi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

काटपाडी जंक्शन से मैसूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16220Tpty Cmnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16220 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    00:15
    10hr 15min
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    10:30
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 22682Mysore ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22682 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    01:20
    6hr 40min
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    08:00
    SL3ACC2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 12007Shatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12007 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    07:40
    5hr 20min
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    13:00
    CCECEA
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 06081Mas Mys Sht SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06081 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    07:40
    5hr 20min
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    13:00
    CCEC
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
  • 02577Dbg Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02577 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    13:15
    6hr 45min
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    20:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 12609Mysuru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12609 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    15:45
    7hr 45min
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    23:30
    2SCC
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 12577Bagmati ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12577 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    16:30
    7hr 10min
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    23:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 01066Ru Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01066 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    19:25
    6hr 25min
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    01:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 11066Ru Mys Wkly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11066 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    19:50
    7hr
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    02:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 22817Hwh Mys ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22817 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    20:20
    7hr 25min
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    03:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 08117Hwh Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08117 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    21:20
    6hr 30min
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 16021Kaveri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16021 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    23:30
    7hr 10min
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    06:40
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 06021Mas Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06021 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    23:30
    7hr 10min
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 06220Tpty Cmnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06220 Running Status )
    KPD
    Katpadi Jn
    23:58
    7hr 2min
    MYS
    Mysuru Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -

Katpadi to Mysore Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Katpadi to Mysore how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Katpadi to Mysore, 14 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Katpadi how many trains are there to Mysore each week?

A. From Katpadi there are 14 trains to Mysore each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Mysore from Katpadi?

A. To reach Mysore from Katpadi, 367 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Katpadi?

A. The number of railway station in Katpadi is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Mysore how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Mysore, there are 9 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Katpadi to Mysore, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Katpadi to Mysore, trains take 5hr 20min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Katpadi and ends at Mysore. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Katpadi and ends at Mysore. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Katpadi and ends at Mysore. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Katpadi and ends at Mysore, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Katpadi and Mysore which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Katpadi and Mysore Tpty Cmnr Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Katpadi at 00:15:00 and reaches Mysore at 10:30:00. Tpty Cmnr Exp cover a distance of 367 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Mysore from Katpadi.

A. If the journey starts from Katpadi and ends at Mysore, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Katpadi to Mysore?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Katpadi to Mysore.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Katpadi to Mysore??

A. If you are travelling from Katpadi to Mysore then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Katpadi and Mysore?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Katpadi and Mysore can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Katpadi Jn Railway Station

City : Katpadi
Code : KPD
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Mysuru Jn Railway Station

City : Mysore
Code : MYS
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Katpadi to Mysore Fastest Train:

To reach Mysore from Katpadi, 06081 Mas Mys Sht Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Katpadi, it takes 5hr 20min hours to reach Mysore. Departing at 07:40:00 from Katpadi KPD, it arrives at 13:00:00 in Mysore. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Katpadi to Mysore:

From Katpadi to Mysore, the cheapest train is 06021 Mas Mys Spl. To travel from Katpadi to Mysore, the train takes 7hr 10min. The train departs from Katpadi KPD at 23:30:00 and arrives in Mysore MYS at 06:40:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Katpadi to Mysore Last Train:

From Katpadi, 06220 Tpty Cmnr Spl is the last train you can take to reach Mysore. To travel from Katpadi to Mysore, it takes this train 7hr 2min hours. Departing from Katpadi KPD at 23:58:00, it arrives in Mysore MYS at 07:00:00. 06220 Tpty Cmnr Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Katpadi to Mysore:

The train that runs first from Katpadi to Mysore is 16220 Tpty Cmnr Exp. From Katpadi it arrives at Mysore taking almost 10hr 15min hours. This train departs from Katpadi KPD at 00:15:00 and arrives in Mysore MYS at 10:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List