Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16021 Kaveri Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16021 Kaveri Express train live running status. 16021 Kaveri Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16021 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 16021 Kaveri Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 21:15. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 06:40. The total distance covered by Kaveri Express is 500 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaveri Express - 16021.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Yesterday
19-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Tomorrow
21-05-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
10
Source
Tiruvallur
42 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
2min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
81 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
2min
Kuppam
257 km
01:28
01:28
01:29
01:29
On Time
2
1min
Bangarapet
292 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
3
2min
Whitefield
338 km
02:33
02:33
02:34
02:34
On Time
3
1min
Krishnarajapurm
348 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
4
2min
Bengaluru East
355 km
02:57
02:57
02:58
02:58
On Time
1
1min
Bengaluru Cant
358 km
03:08
03:08
03:09
03:09
On Time
1
1min
KSR Bengaluru
362 km
03:45
03:45
04:00
04:00
On Time
5
15min
Kengeri
374 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
3
1min
Bidadi
391 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
406 km
04:45
04:45
04:46
04:46
On Time
3
1min
Channapatna
417 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
2
1min
Maddur
436 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
455 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
2
1min
Pandavapura
480 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
500 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16021 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kaveri Express 16021 train running or not?

A. Kaveri Express 16021 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaveri Express 16021 train now?

A. Check the location of Kaveri Express 16021 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaveri Express 16021 train?

A. The last stop for Kaveri Express 16021 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 06:40