Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16021 Kaveri Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16021 Kaveri Express train live running status. 16021 Kaveri Express train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16021 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 16021 Kaveri Express from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 21:15. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 06:40. The total distance covered by Kaveri Express is 496 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaveri Express - 16021.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Anavardikhanpet
80 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Sholinghur
90 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
254 km
01:30
01:30
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
288 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
335 km
02:35
02:35
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
352 km
03:00
03:00
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
1min
Ksr Bengaluru
359 km
03:45
03:45
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Kengeri
371 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
388 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
403 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
414 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
432 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
452 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
477 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
496 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16021 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kaveri Express 16021 running or not?

A. Kaveri Express 16021 starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaveri Express 16021 now?

A. Check the location of Kaveri Express 16021 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaveri Express 16021 train?

A. The last stop for Kaveri Express 16021 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 06:40