Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kaveri Express 16021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
21:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-14hr 35min
22 Stops
MYS
06:40
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaveri Express 16021 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kaveri Express 16021. Check Kaveri Express 16021 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration-14hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kaveri Express 16021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16021 Kaveri Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts21:15-01111
TRLTiruvallur21:5321:552min42 km2112min
AJJArakkonam Jn22:1822:202min69 km1116min
AVNAnavardikhanpet22:3322:352min80 km2115min
SHUSholinghur22:4322:452min90 km1116min
WJRWalajah Road Jn22:5823:002min105 km1118min
KPDKatpadi Jn23:2823:302min130 km1119min
JTJJolarpettai00:4800:502min214 km2122min
KPNKuppam01:3001:311min255 km2124min
BWTBangarapet01:5902:012min289 km3127min
WFDWhitefield02:3502:361min336 km31214min
KJMKrishnarajapurm02:4502:472min345 km41216min
BNCEBengaluru East03:0003:011min352 km11219min
BNCBengaluru Cant03:1103:121min355 km11216min
SBCKsr Bengaluru03:4504:0015min359 km5123min
KGIKengeri04:1904:201min371 km3123min
BIDBidadi04:3404:351min389 km2125min
RMGMRamanagaram04:4704:481min403 km-127min
CPTChannapatna04:5804:591min415 km3127min
MADMaddur05:1405:151min433 km11210min
MYAMandya05:3105:321min452 km21212min
PANPPandavapura05:5405:551min478 km21211min
MYSMysuru Jn06:40ends-497 km612On Time

Kaveri Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
80 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
254 km
01:30
01:30
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
288 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
335 km
02:35
02:35
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
352 km
03:00
03:00
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
359 km
03:45
03:45
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Kengeri
371 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
388 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
403 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
414 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
432 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
452 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
477 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
496 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaveri Express 16021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaveri Express - 16021 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaveri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaveri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaveri Express 16021 Train Information

Kaveri Express (16021) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 497 km. The fare classes on 16021 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaveri Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaveri Express 16021 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
136 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train quality is so bad. 3A - blankets looks so dirty
asddfghhhvcxdserrt6778ii hare was as
train maintain nahin hai cleaning bhi nahin ha
pootile train experience ever!
prakash Bishnoi Rajasthan
superghjkkskekwjufgakwgwwuw8iwuwjehddj
good it's okkkkkkkloooooo kkkkkoooooooooooooooookkkkkk
train have some technical problem it will b suddenly jerking like people getting panic suddenly
very annoying sound will come. Why passagers r booking in A/c for comfortable journey but there is no comforte while traveling unable to sleep whole night due to unwanted sounds ......
super good.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW