Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kaveri Express 16021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
21:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
9hr 25min
22 Stops
MYS
06:40
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaveri Express 16021 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kaveri Express 16021. Check Kaveri Express 16021 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Mysuru Jn station.

1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration9hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kaveri Express 16021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16021 Kaveri Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts21:15-01111On Time
TRLTiruvallur21:5321:552min42 km1112min
AJJArakkonam Jn22:1822:202min69 km3116min
AVNAnavardikhanpet22:3322:352min81 km211
SHUSholinghur22:4322:452min90 km11111min
WJRWalajah Road Jn22:5823:002min105 km11114min
KPDKatpadi Jn23:2823:302min130 km11112min
JTJJolarpettai00:4800:502min214 km2127min
KPNKuppam01:2801:291min257 km2127min
BWTBangarapet01:5601:582min292 km31210min
WFDWhitefield02:3302:341min338 km21218min
KJMKrishnarajapurm02:4302:452min348 km41221min
BNCEBengaluru East02:5702:581min355 km1123min
BNCBengaluru Cant03:0803:091min358 km11219min
SBCKsr Bengaluru03:4504:0015min362 km5126min
KGIKengeri04:1904:201min374 km31211min
BIDBidadi04:3404:351min391 km31213min
RMGMRamanagaram04:4504:461min406 km31215min
CPTChannapatna04:5604:571min417 km21216min
MADMaddur05:0905:101min436 km11216min
MYAMandya05:2505:261min455 km21216min
PANPPandavapura05:5405:551min480 km21216min
MYSMysuru Jn06:40ends-500 km4122min

Kaveri Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
21:15
Cancelled
10
Source
Tiruvallur
42 km
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
1
2min
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
3
2min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
81 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
2
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
22:43
22:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Katpadi Jn
130 km
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
00:48
00:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Kuppam
257 km
01:28
01:29
Cancelled
2
1min
Bangarapet
292 km
01:56
01:58
Cancelled
3
2min
Whitefield
338 km
02:33
02:34
Cancelled
2
1min
Krishnarajapurm
348 km
02:43
02:45
Cancelled
4
2min
Bengaluru East
355 km
02:57
02:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Bengaluru Cant
358 km
03:08
03:09
Cancelled
1
1min
KSR Bengaluru
362 km
03:45
04:00
Cancelled
5
15min
Kengeri
374 km
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
3
1min
Bidadi
391 km
04:34
04:35
Cancelled
3
1min
Ramanagaram
406 km
04:45
04:46
Cancelled
3
1min
Channapatna
417 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
2
1min
Maddur
436 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Mandya
455 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
2
1min
Pandavapura
480 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
500 km
06:40
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Kaveri Express 16021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaveri Express - 16021 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaveri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaveri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaveri Express 16021 Train Information

Kaveri Express (16021) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on 16021 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaveri Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.