Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kaveri Express 16021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
21:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
9hr 25min
22 Stops
MYS
06:40
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaveri Express 16021 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kaveri Express 16021. Check Kaveri Express 16021 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Mysuru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1860
2A
INR1100
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
WL 4
11min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 1
97% Chances
11min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 7
97% Chances
11min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 3
97% Chances
11min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 1
97% Chances
11min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 3
97% Chances
11min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration9hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kaveri Express 16021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16021 Kaveri Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Mysuru Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Mysuru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts21:15-01111-
TRLTiruvallur21:5321:552min42 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn22:1822:202min69 km111-
AVNAnavardikhanpet22:3322:352min81 km211-
SHUSholinghur22:4322:452min90 km111-
WJRWalajah Road Jn22:5823:002min105 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn23:2823:302min130 km111-
JTJJolarpettai00:4800:502min214 km212-
KPNKuppam01:3001:311min257 km212-
BWTBangarapet01:5902:012min292 km312-
WFDWhitefield02:3502:361min338 km312-
KJMKrishnarajapurm02:4502:472min348 km412-
BNCEBengaluru East03:0003:011min355 km112-
BNCBengaluru Cant03:1103:121min358 km112-
SBCKsr Bengaluru03:4504:0015min362 km512-
KGIKengeri04:1904:201min374 km312-
BIDBidadi04:3404:351min391 km212-
RMGMRamanagaram04:4704:481min406 km-12-
CPTChannapatna04:5804:591min417 km312-
MADMaddur05:1405:151min436 km112-
MYAMandya05:3105:321min455 km212-
PANPPandavapura05:5405:551min480 km212-
MYSMysuru Jn06:40ends-500 km612-

Kaveri Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 27hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
ANAVARDIKHANPET
80 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Kuppam
254 km
01:30
01:30
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
288 km
01:59
01:59
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
2min
Whitefield
335 km
02:35
02:35
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
352 km
03:00
03:00
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
03:11
03:11
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
1min
KSR Bengaluru
359 km
03:45
03:45
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Kengeri
371 km
04:19
04:19
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
388 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
403 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
414 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
432 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
452 km
05:31
05:31
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
477 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
496 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaveri Express 16021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaveri Express - 16021 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaveri Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaveri Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaveri Express 16021 Train Information

Kaveri Express (16021) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 500 km. The fare classes on 16021 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaveri Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaveri Express 16021 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
132 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
prakash Bishnoi Rajasthan
superghjkkskekwjufgakwgwwuw8iwuwjehddj
good it's okkkkkkkloooooo kkkkkoooooooooooooooookkkkkk
train have some technical problem it will b suddenly jerking like people getting panic suddenly
very annoying sound will come. Why passagers r booking in A/c for comfortable journey but there is no comforte while traveling unable to sleep whole night due to unwanted sounds ......
super good.
the jerk in the train was irritating
not bad but rakes are very old
I cannot say the best train but it's good
I cannot say the best train but it's good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW