Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lalitpur to Barabanki Trains

12512 Raptisagar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12512 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
02:26
Fri, 19 Jul
8hr 32min
417 km
BBK
Barabanki Jn
10:58
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR285
19167 Sabarmati Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19167 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
16:16
Fri, 19 Jul
9hr 30min
412 km
BBK
Barabanki Jn
01:46
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR245
12590 Sc Gkp Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12590 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
16:41
Fri, 19 Jul
9hr 22min
418 km
BBK
Barabanki Jn
02:03
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR285
11015 Kushinagar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11015 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
17:06
Fri, 19 Jul
9hr 39min
416 km
BBK
Barabanki Jn
02:45
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR247
59386 Panchvalley Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59386 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
17:08
Fri, 19 Jul
9hr 35min
411 km
BBK
Barabanki Jn
02:43
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
INR165
22538 Kushinagar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
18:01
Fri, 19 Jul
8hr 44min
417 km
BBK
Barabanki Jn
02:45
Sat, 20 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR285

Lalitpur to Barabanki Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Lalitpur to Barabanki trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Lalitpur and Barabanki, covering a distance of about 411 km by train. Trains from Lalitpur to Barabanki are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Lalitpur to Barabanki train reservation, Lalitpur to Barabanki train ticket price, and Lalitpur Barabanki railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Lalitpur to Barabanki train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Lalitpur to Barabanki.

With ixigo, you can check Lalitpur to Barabanki train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Lalitpur to Barabanki train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Lalitpur to Barabanki train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Barabanki to Lalitpur train tickets online. You can also book Lalitpur to Barabanki train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Lalitpur to Barabanki Fastest Train:

To reach Barabanki from Lalitpur, 12512 Raptisagar Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Lalitpur, it takes 8hr 32min hours to reach Barabanki. Departing at 02:26:00 from Lalitpur LAR, it arrives at 10:58:00 in Barabanki. This train operates on Tues, Wed, Sun

Cheapest Train from Lalitpur to Barabanki:

From Lalitpur to Barabanki, the cheapest train is 59386 Panchvalley Pas. To travel from Lalitpur to Barabanki, the train takes 9hr 35min. The train departs from Lalitpur LAR at 17:08:00 and arrives in Barabanki SYK at 02:43:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lalitpur to Barabanki Last Train:

From Lalitpur, 22538 Kushinagar Exp is the last train you can take to reach Barabanki. To travel from Lalitpur to Barabanki, it takes this train 8hr 44min hours. Departing from Lalitpur LAR at 18:01:00, it arrives in Barabanki SYK at 02:45:00. 22538 Kushinagar Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lalitpur to Barabanki:

The train that runs first from Lalitpur to Barabanki is 12512 Raptisagar Exp. From Lalitpur it arrives at Barabanki taking almost 8hr 32min hours. This train departs from Lalitpur LAR at 02:26:00 and arrives in Barabanki SYK at 10:58:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues, Wed, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Lalitpur to Barabanki:

If the journey starts from Lalitpur and ends at Barabanki, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Lalitpur to Barabanki Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Lalitpur to Barabanki how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Lalitpur to Barabanki, 6 trains run everyday.

Q. From Lalitpur how many trains are there to Barabanki each week?

A. From Lalitpur there are 6 trains to Barabanki each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Barabanki from Lalitpur?

A. To reach Barabanki from Lalitpur, 411 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Lalitpur?

A. The number of railway station in Lalitpur is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Barabanki how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Barabanki, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Lalitpur to Barabanki, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Lalitpur to Barabanki, trains take 8hr 32min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Lalitpur and ends at Barabanki. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Lalitpur and ends at Barabanki. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Lalitpur and Barabanki which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Lalitpur and Barabanki Kushinagar Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Lalitpur at 17:06:00 and reaches Barabanki at 02:45:00. Kushinagar Exp cover a distance of 411 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Lalitpur to Barabanki?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Lalitpur to Barabanki.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Lalitpur to Barabanki??

A. If you are travelling from Lalitpur to Barabanki then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Lalitpur and Barabanki?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Lalitpur and Barabanki can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Lalitpur Jn Railway Station

City : Lalitpur
Code : LAR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Saidkhanpur Railway Station

City : Barabanki
Code : SYK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available