Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lonavala to Anand Trains

22718 Rajkot Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22718 Running Status )
LNL
Lonavala
02:47
Tue, 28 May
9hr 16min
506 km
ANND
Anand Jn
12:03
Tue, 28 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR166
17018 Rajkot Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17018 Running Status )
LNL
Lonavala
03:07
Tue, 28 May
9hr 22min
506 km
ANND
Anand Jn
12:29
Tue, 28 May
SL
3A
2A
INR296
20476 Pune Bkn Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20476 Running Status )
LNL
Lonavala
21:00
Tue, 28 May
9hr
507 km
ANND
Anand Jn
06:00
Wed, 29 May
SL
3A
2A
INR340

Lonavala to Anand Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Lonavala to Anand trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Lonavala and Anand, covering a distance of about 506 km by train. Trains from Lonavala to Anand are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Lonavala to Anand train reservation, Lonavala to Anand train ticket price, and Lonavala Anand railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Lonavala to Anand train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Lonavala to Anand.

With ixigo, you can check Lonavala to Anand train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Lonavala to Anand train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Lonavala to Anand train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Anand to Lonavala train tickets online. You can also book Lonavala to Anand train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Lonavala to Anand Fastest Train:

To reach Anand from Lonavala, 20476 Pune Bkn Sf Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Lonavala, it takes 9hr hours to reach Anand. Departing at 21:00:00 from Lonavala LNL, it arrives at 06:00:00 in Anand. This train operates on Tues

Cheapest Train from Lonavala to Anand:

From Lonavala to Anand, the cheapest train is 22718 Rajkot Sf Exp. To travel from Lonavala to Anand, the train takes 9hr 16min. The train departs from Lonavala LNL at 02:47:00 and arrives in Anand ANND at 12:03:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Sat.

Lonavala to Anand Last Train:

From Lonavala, 20476 Pune Bkn Sf Exp is the last train you can take to reach Anand. To travel from Lonavala to Anand, it takes this train 9hr hours. Departing from Lonavala LNL at 21:00:00, it arrives in Anand ANND at 06:00:00. 20476 Pune Bkn Sf Exp operates on Tues.

First Train from Lonavala to Anand:

The train that runs first from Lonavala to Anand is 22718 Rajkot Sf Exp. From Lonavala it arrives at Anand taking almost 9hr 16min hours. This train departs from Lonavala LNL at 02:47:00 and arrives in Anand ANND at 12:03:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Sat.

Check online PNR status from Lonavala to Anand:

If the journey starts from Lonavala and ends at Anand, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Lonavala to Anand Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Lonavala to Anand how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Lonavala to Anand, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Lonavala how many trains are there to Anand each week?

A. From Lonavala there are 3 trains to Anand each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Anand from Lonavala?

A. To reach Anand from Lonavala, 506 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Lonavala?

A. The number of railway station in Lonavala is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Anand how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Anand, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Lonavala to Anand, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Lonavala to Anand, trains take 9hr on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Lonavala and ends at Anand. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Lonavala and ends at Anand. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Lonavala and Anand which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Lonavala and Anand Rajkot Express is the slowest train. It departs from Lonavala at 03:07:00 and reaches Anand at 12:29:00. Rajkot Express cover a distance of 506 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Lonavala to Anand?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Lonavala to Anand.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Lonavala to Anand??

A. If you are travelling from Lonavala to Anand then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Lonavala and Anand?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Lonavala and Anand can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Lonavala Railway Station

City : Lonavala
Code : LNL
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Anand Jn Railway Station

City : Anand
Code : ANND
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available