Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pune Adi Sf Exp 22186 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
20:10
Pune Jn
11hr 20min
15 Stops
ADI
07:30
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Adi Sf Exp 22186 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pune Adi Sf Exp 22186. Check Pune Adi Sf Exp 22186 seat availability from Pune Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1340
2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
WL16
72% Chances
55min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL3
80% Chances
55min
Wed, 19 Oct
WL21
67% Chances
55min
Wed, 26 Oct
WL33
51% Chances
55min
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
WL6
80% Chances
55min
Wed, 09 Nov
RAC 1
55min
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
PUNE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops15
Duration11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pune Adi Sf Exp 22186 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22186 Pune Adi Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pune Jn station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts20:10-0511-
LNLLonavala20:5821:002min64 km211-
KJTKarjat21:4821:502min92 km211-
KYNKalyan Jn22:3222:353min139 km711-
BIRDBhiwandi Road23:0323:052min164 km-11-
BSRVasai Road23:3523:4510min191 km611-
DRDDahanu Road00:4400:462min263 km112-
VAPIVapi01:1601:182min314 km112-
BLValsad01:4101:432min338 km212-
NVSNavsari02:1002:122min377 km112-
STSurat03:2503:305min406 km112-
BHBharuch Jn04:1304:152min465 km312-
BRCVadodara Jn05:1105:165min535 km312-
ANNDAnand Jn05:5305:552min571 km312-
NDNadiad Jn06:2006:222min589 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:30ends-635 km112-

Pune Adi Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
On Time
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 07:17
Refresh
Updated 99hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
20:10
On Time
1
Source
Lonavala
63 km
21:13
20:58
21:18
21:00
18min
2
5min
Karjat
91 km
22:06
21:48
22:09
21:50
19min
2
3min
Kalyan Jn
138 km
22:50
22:32
22:35
On Time
7
-
Bhiwandi Road
156 km
23:19
23:03
23:22
23:05
17min
4
3min
Vasai Road
183 km
23:47
23:40
00:06
23:45
21min
6
19min
Dahanu Road
255 km
01:04
00:44
01:06
00:46
20min
1
2min
Vapi
304 km
02:02
01:16
02:06
01:18
48min
1
4min
Valsad
330 km
02:24
01:41
02:29
01:43
46min
2
5min
Navsari
369 km
02:58
02:10
03:01
02:12
49min
1
3min
Surat
399 km
03:22
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
1
8min
Bharuch Jn
458 km
04:16
04:13
04:15
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
529 km
05:18
05:11
05:32
05:16
16min
6
14min
Anand Jn
564 km
05:59
05:53
05:55
On Time
3
-
Nadiad Jn
583 km
06:19
06:20
06:21
06:22
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
629 km
07:17
07:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Adi Sf Exp 22186 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Adi Sf Exp - 22186 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Pune Adi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Adi Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Adi Sf Exp 22186 Train Information

Pune Adi Sf Exp (22186) train runs from Pune Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 635 km. The fare classes on 22186 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Adi Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Adi Sf Exp 22186 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is too dirty. There is no water supply in toilets and toilets are in very bad condition.
nice
live status information is very poor or bad experience
सबसे अच्छा सबसे सस्ता वेरी गुड
शौचालय में पानी का डब्बा नहीं है
so nice 🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩🤩
live status information is very poor or bad experience
WRITE A REVIEW