Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Rajkot Sf Exp 22718 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
15:00
Secunderabad Jn
26hr 50min
26 Stops
RJT
17:50
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajkot Sf Exp 22718 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2305
2S
INR345
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 6
1hr 21min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 26
1hr 21min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 9
1hr 21min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL 9
1hr 21min
Sat, 27 Aug
WL 3
1hr 21min
Mon, 29 Aug
RAC 3
1hr 21min
Tue, 30 Aug
RAC 8
4hr 9min
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
RAC 7
4hr 9min
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 0005
4hr 9min
Sat, 10 Sep
AVL 0001
4hr 9min
Mon, 12 Sep
AVL 0014
7hr 49min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 0027
7hr 49min
Sat, 17 Sep
AVL 0001
7hr 49min
Mon, 19 Sep
AVL 0013
7hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
RJT
SC
-
-
-

Rajkot Sf Exp 22718 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22718 Rajkot Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Rajkot Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Rajkot Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts15:00-0-11-
BMTBegampet15:0915:101min5 km211-
TDUTandur16:4916:501min113 km211-
SEMSeram17:2417:251min147 km111-
CTChittapur17:3917:401min169 km211-
WADIWadi18:1518:205min184 km-11-
KLBGKalaburagi18:5819:002min221 km311-
SURSolapur Jn21:1021:155min334 km311-
DDDaund Jn00:2000:255min521 km512-
PUNEPune Jn02:1502:205min597 km112-
LNLLonavala03:2803:302min661 km212-
KYNKalyan Jn04:5204:553min735 km612-
BIRDBhiwandi Road05:1805:202min760 km-12-
BSRVasai Road06:0006:055min788 km612-
VAPIVapi07:4507:472min910 km112-
BLValsad08:1508:216min934 km112-
STSurat09:1509:227min1003 km112-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:5709:592min1052 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn11:0511:105min1131 km312-
ANNDAnand Jn11:4311:452min1167 km312-
NDNadiad Jn12:0012:022min1186 km212-
MANManinagar12:4912:512min1228 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:1513:2510min1231 km312-
VGViramgam Jn14:2814:302min1297 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar15:2815:302min1362 km112-
WKRWankaner Jn16:4116:432min1436 km112-
RJTRajkot Jn17:50ends-1478 km312-

Rajkot Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
114 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Seram
147 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
169 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
184 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
221 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
334 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
521 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
596 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
660 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
735 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
753 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
780 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
901 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
927 km
08:15
08:15
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
6min
Surat
996 km
09:15
09:15
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
7min
Ankleshwar Jn
1046 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1126 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1161 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1180 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1222 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1226 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
1291 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1356 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
1430 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1472 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajkot Sf Exp 22718 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajkot Sf Exp - 22718 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GEN
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajkot Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajkot Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajkot Sf Exp 22718 Train Information

Rajkot Sf Exp (22718) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Rajkot Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1478 km. The fare classes on 22718 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajkot Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajkot Sf Exp 22718 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Unprofessional management and poor cleanliness.
bow problem padi taime na chali saf safai nathi food wada koi na aavya
veriy let the taren bahut let horhi hai karpiya time par salana ko kaho wait nai kar sakte hai ham jo plz fast salana
very good
very good
disappointed even in A2 AC not in good condition even after telling the tec dustbin in pathetic condition soap dispenser no work
very good, train is very good
very good
very good good
very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW