Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22718 Rajkot Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22718 Rajkot Sf Exp train live running status. 22718 Rajkot Sf Exp train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Rajkot Jn (RJT) on Mon, Tue, Sat. 22718 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 22718 Rajkot Sf Exp from Secunderabad Jn is 15:01. The arrival time to Rajkot Jn is 17:50. The total distance covered by Rajkot Sf Exp is 1472 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Rajkot Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajkot Sf Exp - 22718.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
On Time
Crossed Solapur Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
15:01
15:00
1min
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
114 km
17:14
16:49
17:18
16:50
28min
-
4min
Seram
147 km
17:42
17:24
17:43
17:25
18min
-
1min
Chittapur
169 km
17:39
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
184 km
18:25
18:15
18:50
18:20
30min
-
25min
Kalaburagi
221 km
19:33
18:58
19:38
19:00
38min
-
5min
Solapur Jn
334 km
20:58
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
17min
Daund Jn
521 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
596 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
660 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
735 km
04:52
04:52
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
753 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
780 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
901 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
927 km
08:15
08:15
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
6min
Surat
996 km
09:15
09:15
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
7min
Ankleshwar Jn
1046 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1126 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1161 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1180 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1222 km
12:49
12:49
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1226 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
1291 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
1356 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
1430 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
1472 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22718 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajkot Sf Exp 22718 train running or not?

A. Rajkot Sf Exp 22718 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 15:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajkot Sf Exp 22718 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajkot Sf Exp 22718 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajkot Sf Exp 22718 train?

A. The last stop for Rajkot Sf Exp 22718 train is Rajkot Jn(RJT). The train reaches Rajkot Jn at 17:50