Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Lonavala to Pune Trains

Book Lonavala to Pune trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 16 trains are found running between Lonavala to Pune covering a distance of approx 64 kms. Get the best price on Lonavala to Pune online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pune to Lonavala train tickets online.

लोनावाला से पुणे के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12297Pune DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12297 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    06:05
    1hr 5min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    07:10
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
  • 22944Indb Daund ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22944 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    07:45
    1hr 10min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 22105Indrayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22105 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    08:00
    1hr 5min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:05
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12127Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12127 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    08:50
    1hr 7min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:57
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 11007Deccan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11007 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    09:43
    1hr 22min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:05
    2SCCEC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 11301Udyan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11301 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    10:35
    1hr 5min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    11:40
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 11029Koyna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11029 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    11:10
    1hr 25min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    12:35
    SL3A2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 22159Csmt Chennai ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22159 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    15:10
    1hr 10min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 11017Ltt Kik ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11017 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    15:30
    1hr 5min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 11019Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    16:30
    1hr 15min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 17031Hyderabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17031 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    16:45
    1hr 25min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12494Darshan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12494 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    17:00
    1hr 25min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:25
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 17613Pnvl Ned ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17613 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    17:43
    1hr 42min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    19:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12123Deccan Queen ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12123 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    19:20
    1hr 5min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:25
    2SCCEC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12756BVC COA SF EXPRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12756 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    19:40
    1hr 30min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 11009Sinhagad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11009 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    20:20
    1hr 30min
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:50
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -

Lonavala to Pune Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Lonavala to Pune?

A. 16 trains run daily between Lonavala to Pune. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Lonavala to Pune by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Lonavala to Pune is 64 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lonavala?

A. In Lonavala there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pune?

A. In Pune there are 10 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Lonavala to Pune?

A. To travel from Lonavala to Pune, 16 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Lonavala to Pune, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Lonavala to Pune.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Lonavala to Pune?

A. If travelling from Lonavala to Pune, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Lonavala to Pune route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Lonavala to Pune route is 17613 Pnvl Ned Express. It departs from Lonavala at 17:43:00 and reaches Pune at 19:25:00. The train covers a distance of 64 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Lonavala to Pune?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Lonavala to Pune one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Lonavala to Pune?

A. When travelling from Lonavala to Pune check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Lonavala to Pune through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Lonavala to Pune by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Lonavala Railway Station

City : Lonavala
Code : LNL
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Lonavala to Pune Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Lonavala to Pune is 12297 Pune Duronto. It takes about 1hr 5min hours to reach Pune. This train leaves Lonavala (LNL) at 06:05:00 and reaches Pune (PUNE) at 07:10:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Lonavala to Pune:

The cheapest train from Lonavala to Pune is 11019 Konark Express. It takes around 1hr 15min to reach Pune. 11019 Konark Express leaves Lonavala LNL at 16:30:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 17:45:00. The price of Konark Express ticket is 50 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lonavala to Pune Last Train:

The last train to Pune from Lonavala is 11009 Sinhagad Exp. It takes around 1hr 30min hours to reach Pune. The last train leaves Lonavala LNL at 20:20:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 21:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lonavala to Pune:

The first train from Lonavala to Pune is 12297 Pune Duronto. This train takes about 1hr 5min to reach Pune. It leaves Lonavala LNL at 06:05:00 and reaches Pune PUNE at 07:10:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.