Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
20:35
C Shivaji Mah T
31hr 23min
36 Stops
CVP
03:58
Kovilpatti
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
CSMT
-
-
-

Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16351 Nagarcoil Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from C Shivaji Mah T station and ends at Kovilpatti. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 23min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between C Shivaji Mah T and Kovilpatti and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts20:35-01411-
DRDadar20:4820:502min9 km511-
TNAThane21:1321:152min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn21:2721:303min54 km611-
KJTKarjat22:2822:302min100 km111-
LNLLonavala23:1323:152min128 km111-
PUNEPune Jn00:1500:205min192 km612-
DDDaund Jn01:3001:355min268 km212-
KWVKurduvadi02:4802:502min377 km312-
SURSolapur Jn03:4503:505min455 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi05:3705:403min568 km212-
WADIWadi06:5006:555min605 km212-
YGYadgir07:2907:301min644 km112-
RCRaichur08:4308:452min713 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd09:0909:101min741 km-12-
ADAdoni09:5209:531min782 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn10:4310:452min833 km-12-
TUTadipatri11:5912:001min910 km-12-
YAYerraguntla12:5913:001min979 km-12-
HXCuddapah13:3813:402min1018 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn15:4815:502min1143 km-12-
TRTTiruttani17:0317:052min1201 km-12-
AJJArakkonam Jn17:2017:5030min1215 km-12-
CJKanchipuram18:2818:302min1248 km212-
CGLChengalpattu19:3019:355min1284 km-12-
MLMRMelmaruvattur20:0320:052min1320 km-12-
TMVTindivanam20:2820:302min1350 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn21:3021:355min1387 km-12-
VRIVridhachalam Jn22:1522:172min1442 km-12-
ALUAriyalur22:5022:511min1495 km-12-
SRGMSrirangam23:3323:352min1553 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali00:2500:305min1564 km-13-
DGDindigul Jn01:3201:353min1659 km-13-
MDUMadurai Jn02:3002:355min1725 km-13-
VPTVirudunagar Jn03:1303:152min1768 km-13-
SRTSatur03:3603:382min1795 km-13-
CVPKovilpatti03:5804:002min1816 km-13-

Nagarcoil Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 2min
Crossed Manthralayam Rd at 10:12
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
20:36
20:35
1min
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
20:57
20:48
21:01
20:50
11min
-
4min
Thane
33 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
21:48
21:27
21:53
21:30
23min
-
5min
Karjat
98 km
22:54
22:28
23:03
22:30
33min
-
9min
Lonavala
125 km
23:46
23:13
23:50
23:15
35min
-
4min
Pune Jn
189 km
00:51
00:15
00:58
00:20
38min
-
7min
Daund Jn
265 km
02:05
01:30
02:13
01:35
38min
-
8min
Kurduvadi
373 km
03:59
02:48
04:01
02:50
1hr 11min
-
2min
Solapur Jn
451 km
05:11
03:45
05:25
03:50
1hr 35min
-
14min
Kalaburagi
564 km
07:08
05:37
07:12
05:40
1hr 32min
-
4min
Wadi
601 km
07:40
06:50
07:44
06:55
49min
-
4min
Yadgir
640 km
08:21
07:29
08:22
07:30
52min
-
1min
Raichur
709 km
09:45
08:43
09:49
08:45
1hr 4min
-
4min
Manthralayam Rd
738 km
10:10
09:09
10:12
09:10
1hr 2min
-
2min
Adoni
779 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
831 km
11:08
10:43
11:09
10:45
25min
-
1min
Tadipatri
907 km
12:17
11:59
12:18
12:00
18min
-
1min
Yerraguntla
976 km
13:07
12:59
13:08
13:00
8min
-
1min
Cuddapah
1015 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1141 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
1194 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1209 km
17:20
17:20
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
30min
Kanchipuram
1242 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
1278 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Melmaruvattur
1313 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
1343 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
1381 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
1435 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
1489 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
1547 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1559 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
1653 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
1715 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
1759 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Satur
1786 km
03:36
03:36
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
1807 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
1872 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
1915 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
1946 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nagarcoil Exp - 16351 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Nagarcoil Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNagarcoil Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Train Information

Nagarcoil Exp (16351) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Kovilpatti. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1816 km. The fare classes on 16351 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nagarcoil Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
121 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worsted this Train 🚆 cockroach many coming in sleeper seat area bad smells found . north India very in discipline tobacco products used in the train my life bad day in the traveling time
washroom not cleaning train 3 hours delay
bathroom is not clean tere is no tc who check tickets all rc people sit in reservation place very bad
horrible train should never travel travelled from Mumbai to Kanchipuram took me nearly 24 hours. Engine position changed at Arakonam took one hour to change. what is the minister doing
slowest train you will ever see , every time whenever I travel from madurai to mumbai or vice versa it will have a delay of minimum 2hrs
not on time, no canteen facility, nearly about 3hours delay...
not cleaning toilet very bad condition..
so many cockroaches wander around the coach...... management should take some measures
most unclean train and not maintained properly
it is not satisfy train and worker
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW