Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSMT
20:35
C Shivaji Mah T
34hr 25min
39 Stops
NCJ
07:00
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL3
23min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL1
95% Chances
23min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL1
96% Chances
23min
Mon, 11 Jul
RAC 1
23min
Fri, 15 Jul
RAC 3
23min
Mon, 18 Jul
AVL 0007
23min
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NCJ
CSMT
-
-
-

Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nagarcoil Exp - 16351 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nagarcoil Exp 16351 runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Nagercoil Jn, 2 days. The Nagarcoil Exp 16351 mail express departs from C Shivaji Mah T at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Nagarcoil Exp train is 34hr 25min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nagarcoil Exp - 16351 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nagarcoil Exp has the longest halt time at Arakkonam Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Nagarcoil Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSMTC Shivaji Mah Tstarts20:35-01411-
DRDadar20:4820:502min9 km511-
TNAThane21:1321:152min34 km511-
KYNKalyan Jn21:2721:303min54 km611-
KJTKarjat22:2822:302min100 km111-
LNLLonavala23:1323:152min128 km111-
PUNEPune Jn00:1500:205min192 km612-
DDDaund Jn01:3001:355min268 km212-
KWVKurduvadi02:4802:502min377 km312-
SURSolapur Jn03:4503:505min455 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi05:3705:403min568 km212-
WADIWadi06:5006:555min605 km212-
YGYadgir07:2907:301min644 km112-
RCRaichur08:4308:452min713 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd09:0909:101min741 km-12-
ADAdoni09:5209:531min782 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn10:4310:452min833 km-12-
TUTadipatri11:5912:001min910 km-12-
YAYerraguntla12:5913:001min979 km-12-
HXCuddapah13:3813:402min1018 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn15:4815:502min1143 km112-
TRTTiruttani17:0317:052min1201 km-12-
AJJArakkonam Jn17:2017:5030min1215 km-12-
CJKanchipuram18:2818:302min1248 km212-
CGLChengalpattu19:3019:355min1284 km-12-
MLMRMelmaruvattur20:0320:052min1320 km-12-
TMVTindivanam20:2820:302min1350 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn21:3021:355min1387 km-12-
VRIVridhachalam Jn22:1522:172min1442 km-12-
ALUAriyalur22:5022:511min1495 km-12-
SRGMSrirangam23:3323:352min1553 km-12-
TPJTiruchchirapali00:2500:305min1564 km-13-
DGDindigul Jn01:3201:353min1659 km-13-
MDUMadurai Jn02:3002:355min1725 km-13-
VPTVirudunagar Jn03:1303:152min1768 km-13-
SRTSatur03:3603:382min1795 km-13-
CVPKovilpatti03:5804:002min1816 km-13-
TENTirunelveli05:2005:255min1881 km-13-
VLYValliyur06:0106:021min1923 km-13-
NCJNagercoil Jn07:00ends-1955 km-13-

Nagarcoil Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Yet to start from C Shivaji Mah T at 20:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
C Shivaji Mah T
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Dadar
9 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Thane
33 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
51 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
98 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Lonavala
125 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
189 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
265 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
373 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
451 km
03:45
03:45
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
564 km
05:37
05:37
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
3min
Wadi
601 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Yadgir
640 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
709 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
738 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Adoni
779 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
831 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Tadipatri
907 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Yerraguntla
976 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
1015 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
1141 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
1194 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
1209 km
17:20
17:20
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
30min
Kanchipuram
1242 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
1278 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Melmaruvattur
1313 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
1343 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
1381 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
1435 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
1489 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
1547 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
1559 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
1653 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
1715 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
1759 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Satur
1786 km
03:36
03:36
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
1807 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
1872 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
1915 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
1946 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nagarcoil Exp - 16351 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
C Shivaji Mah T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Nagarcoil Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNagarcoil Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Train Information

Nagarcoil Exp (16351) train runs from C Shivaji Mah T to Nagercoil Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1955 km. The fare classes on 16351 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nagarcoil Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Food is not so good. No police security.
Food is not so good. No police security.
food is not bad , not proper clean toilet & water problem also here
Food is not so good. washroom is not maintained hygienic
Food is not sowe good. No police security.
Food is not so good. No police security.
Food is not so good. No police security.
Food is not so good. No police security.
worst train no TC in reservation cars.Local people rule the sits without tickets. Very bad experience
Food is not so good. No police security.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW