Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Dr Pvr Express 11027 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
23:55
Dadar
8hr 35min
11 Stops
PVR
08:30
Pandharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dr Pvr Express 11027 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dr Pvr Express 11027. Check Dr Pvr Express 11027 seat availability from Dadar station to Pandharpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1015
2S
INR160
3A
INR720
SL
INR280
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PVR
DR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Fri, Sun
Stops11
Duration8hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dr Pvr Express 11027 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11027 Dr Pvr Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Pandharpur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Pandharpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts23:55-0511-
TNAThane00:2300:263min25 km512-
KYNKalyan Jn00:4200:453min45 km-12-
TGNTalegaon02:3802:402min149 km112-
CCHChinchvad02:5803:002min167 km212-
PUNEPune Jn03:3003:355min183 km512-
URIUruli04:0304:052min212 km212-
KDGKedgaon04:2304:252min237 km212-
DDDaund Jn05:0005:055min259 km-12-
JEURJeur06:0006:022min334 km112-
KWVKurduvadi06:5007:0515min368 km312-
PVRPandharpur08:30ends-420 km112-

Dr Pvr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Thane
24 km
00:23
00:23
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
44 km
00:42
00:42
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
3min
Talegaon
148 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Chinchvad
166 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
182 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Uruli
211 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Kedgaon
236 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
258 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Jeur
331 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
366 km
06:50
06:50
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
15min
PANDHARPUR
419 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dr Pvr Express 11027 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dr Pvr Express - 11027 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL2
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
AB1
D2
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Dr Pvr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDr Pvr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dr Pvr Express 11027 Train Information

Dr Pvr Express (11027) train runs from Dadar to Pandharpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 420 km. The fare classes on 11027 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dr Pvr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dr Pvr Express 11027 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
196 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good passenger train and good timing
ye train sahi nahi hai aur koi safai karmchari bhi nahi hai
good service for this train
This train is ridiculous. The coaches are ages old. Runs late by around 4-5 hrs almost everytime. Please avoid travelling using this train.
it's the worst train not to be on time late 5 to 6 hours
showing wrong train route
not on time to so late rech jeur station
Train Late More Then 1 Hour
फेसेलीठी बोहत अच्छी हे ओर गाडी टaim p
I am in 3rd ac but it's feel like sleeper... ac doesn't work properly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW