Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11049 Adi Kop Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11049 Adi Kop Exp train live running status. 11049 Adi Kop Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) on Sun. 11049 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 11049 Adi Kop Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 20:21. The arrival time to C SHAHUMHARAJ T is . The total distance covered by Adi Kop Exp is 955 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to C SHAHUMHARAJ T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Kop Exp - 11049.
Overall delay: 2hr 32min
Crossed Hatkanagale at 16:17
Refresh
Updated 2hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
20:21
20:15
6min
7
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
21:06
20:56
21:07
20:58
9min
1
1min
Anand Jn
64 km
21:27
21:13
21:31
21:15
16min
4
4min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
22:25
21:53
22:30
21:58
32min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
23:23
22:51
23:28
22:53
35min
4
5min
Surat
229 km
00:12
23:51
00:20
23:56
24min
2
8min
Navsari
259 km
00:41
00:21
00:23
On Time
2
-
Vapi
324 km
01:50
01:28
01:53
01:30
23min
2
3min
Vasai Road
445 km
03:23
03:20
03:34
03:25
9min
7
11min
Bhiwandi Road
473 km
03:57
03:58
04:04
04:00
4min
3
7min
Kalyan Jn
491 km
04:40
04:42
04:58
04:45
13min
6
18min
Lonavala
565 km
06:50
06:18
06:55
06:20
35min
1
5min
Pune Jn
629 km
08:18
07:40
07:50
On Time
2
-
Satara
774 km
12:49
10:32
13:00
10:35
2hr 25min
1
11min
Sangli
901 km
14:57
12:27
12:30
On Time
1
-
Miraj Jn
908 km
15:09
13:05
15:49
13:10
2hr 39min
-
40min
Hatkanagale
934 km
16:14
13:44
16:17
13:45
2hr 32min
1
3min
C Shahumharaj T
955 km
14:40
Destination
2hr 9min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11049 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Kop Exp 11049 train running or not?

A. Adi Kop Exp 11049 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 20:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Kop Exp 11049 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Kop Exp 11049 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Kop Exp 11049 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Kop Exp 11049 train is C SHAHUMHARAJ T(KOP). The train reaches C SHAHUMHARAJ T at
Ahmedabad to Kolhapur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Ahmedabad to Kolhapur