Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11049 Adi Kop Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11049 Adi Kop Exp train live running status. 11049 Adi Kop Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to C SHAHUMHARAJ T (KOP) on Sun. 11049 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 11049 Adi Kop Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 20:15. The arrival time to C SHAHUMHARAJ T is 14:40. The total distance covered by Adi Kop Exp is 961 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to C SHAHUMHARAJ T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Kop Exp - 11049.
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
7
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
21:57
21:57
22:02
22:02
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
4
2min
Surat
229 km
23:51
23:51
23:56
23:56
On Time
2
5min
Navsari
259 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
2
2min
Vapi
322 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
2
2min
Vasai Road
444 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
7
5min
Bhiwandi Road
471 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
3
2min
Kalyan Jn
496 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
6
3min
Lonavala
571 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
2min
Pune Jn
635 km
07:40
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
10min
Satara
780 km
10:32
10:32
10:35
10:35
On Time
1
3min
Sangli
907 km
12:27
12:27
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
3min
Miraj Jn
914 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
4
5min
Hatkanagale
940 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
961 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11049 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Kop Exp 11049 train running or not?

A. Adi Kop Exp 11049 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 20:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Kop Exp 11049 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Kop Exp 11049 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Kop Exp 11049 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Kop Exp 11049 train is C SHAHUMHARAJ T(KOP). The train reaches C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 14:40