Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Adi Kop Exp 11049 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
20:15
Ahmedabad Jn
-5hr 35min
17 Stops
KOP
14:40
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Kop Exp 11049 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Kop Exp 11049. Check Adi Kop Exp 11049 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to C Shahumharaj T station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
2S
INR275
3A
INR1270
SL
INR480
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOP
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops17
Duration-5hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Adi Kop Exp 11049 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11049 Adi Kop Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts20:15-03111min
NDNadiad Jn20:5620:582min46 km1119min
ANNDAnand Jn21:1321:152min65 km41111min
BRCVadodara Jn21:5321:585min100 km2116min
BHBharuch Jn22:5122:532min171 km4119min
STSurat23:5123:565min230 km31112min
NVSNavsari00:2100:232min259 km21215min
VAPIVapi01:2801:302min325 km2128min
BSRVasai Road03:2003:255min446 km7121min
BIRDBhiwandi Road03:5804:002min473 km3121min
KYNKalyan Jn04:4204:453min491 km6122min
LNLLonavala06:1806:202min566 km11216min
PUNEPune Jn07:4007:5010min629 km1124min
STRSatara10:3210:353min775 km21233min
SLISangli12:2712:303min901 km21249min
MRJMiraj Jn13:0513:105min909 km31237min
HTKHatkanagale13:4413:451min935 km-1249min
KOPC Shahumharaj T14:40ends-956 km31225min

Adi Kop Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 20min
Reached C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 17hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:15
10min
7
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
20:59
20:56
21:03
20:58
5min
1
4min
Anand Jn
64 km
21:18
21:13
21:22
21:15
7min
4
4min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
21:56
21:53
22:01
21:58
3min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
22:54
22:51
22:59
22:53
6min
4
5min
Surat
229 km
23:59
23:51
00:09
23:56
13min
2
10min
Navsari
259 km
00:33
00:21
00:38
00:23
15min
2
5min
Vapi
324 km
01:41
01:28
01:46
01:30
16min
2
5min
Vasai Road
445 km
03:23
03:20
03:32
03:25
7min
7
9min
Bhiwandi Road
473 km
03:56
03:58
04:03
04:00
3min
3
7min
Kalyan Jn
491 km
04:42
04:42
04:48
04:45
3min
6
6min
Lonavala
565 km
06:45
06:18
06:51
06:20
31min
1
6min
Pune Jn
629 km
08:00
07:40
08:32
07:50
42min
3
32min
Satara
774 km
12:37
10:32
12:43
10:35
2hr 8min
1
6min
Sangli
901 km
14:34
12:27
12:30
On Time
1
-
Miraj Jn
908 km
14:49
13:05
14:59
13:10
1hr 49min
-
10min
Hatkanagale
934 km
15:39
13:44
15:42
13:45
1hr 57min
1
3min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
955 km
16:00
14:40
Destination
1hr 20min
3
Destination
view full running status

Adi Kop Exp 11049 Train Information

Adi Kop Exp (11049) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to C Shahumharaj T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 956 km. The fare classes on 11049 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Kop Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Kop Exp 11049 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very old racks, one side no western toilet 🪠
hapte me 3 baar honi chahiye
TRAIN ACCHA HE LEKIN USKO HAPTE ME 2 BAR HO JAYE TO ACCHA HAI OUR BAGHAT KOTI &AJMER TAK CHALU KARO
its ok no ac cooling only fan work
Good Precision of running status
Very good train in night.
bahot achhi he lekin taim 20 00 p.m.ka ho to avr achha
excellent experience so far in 2Ac
supr verry best app I am really happy
its Good To Travel in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Ahmedabad to Kolhapur Trains Seat Availability
Ahmedabad to Kolhapur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ahmedabad to Kolhapur