Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Lonavala to Mumbai Trains

Book Lonavala to Mumbai trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 12 trains are found running between Lonavala to Mumbai covering a distance of approx 127 kms. Get the best price on Lonavala to Mumbai online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mumbai to Lonavala train tickets online.

लोनावाला से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11020Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    00:55
    3hr 5min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 12755Coa Bvc Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12755 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    03:30
    2hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Fri, 22 Jul
    -
    Fri, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 5 Aug
    -
  • 11010Sinhagad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11010 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    07:15
    2hr 40min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    09:55
    2SCC
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 12124Deccan Queen ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12124 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    08:07
    2hr 18min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    10:25
    2SCCEC
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 17032Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17032 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    10:25
    2hr 40min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 11008Deccan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11008 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    16:25
    2hr 40min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:05
    2SCCEC
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 16352Ncj Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16352 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    16:35
    2hr 40min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
    Mon, 11 Jul
    -
    Fri, 15 Jul
    -
    Mon, 18 Jul
    -
  • 22943Daund Indore ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22943 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    16:45
    3hr 5min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 11030Koyna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11030 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    17:15
    2hr 50min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:05
    SL3A2SCC
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 11302Udyan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11302 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    17:25
    2hr 50min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:15
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 12128Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12128 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    18:48
    2hr 17min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:05
    2SCC
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 22106Indrayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22106 Running Status )
    LNL
    Lonavala
    19:30
    2hr 30min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:00
    2SCC
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -

Lonavala to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Lonavala to Mumbai?

A. 12 trains run daily between Lonavala to Mumbai. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Lonavala to Mumbai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Lonavala to Mumbai is 127 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lonavala?

A. In Lonavala there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. In Mumbai there are 74 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Lonavala to Mumbai?

A. To travel from Lonavala to Mumbai, 12 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Lonavala to Mumbai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Lonavala to Mumbai.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Lonavala to Mumbai?

A. If travelling from Lonavala to Mumbai, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Lonavala to Mumbai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Lonavala to Mumbai route is 22943 Daund Indore Ex. It departs from Lonavala at 16:45:00 and reaches Mumbai at 19:50:00. The train covers a distance of 127 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Lonavala to Mumbai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Lonavala to Mumbai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Lonavala to Mumbai?

A. When travelling from Lonavala to Mumbai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Lonavala to Mumbai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Lonavala to Mumbai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Lonavala Railway Station

City : Lonavala
Code : LNL
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Lonavala to Mumbai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Lonavala to Mumbai is 12128 Intercity Exp. It takes about 2hr 17min hours to reach Mumbai. This train leaves Lonavala (LNL) at 18:48:00 and reaches Mumbai (CSMT) at 21:05:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Lonavala to Mumbai:

The cheapest train from Lonavala to Mumbai is 11020 Konark Express. It takes around 3hr 5min to reach Mumbai. 11020 Konark Express leaves Lonavala LNL at 00:55:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 04:00:00. The price of Konark Express ticket is 75 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lonavala to Mumbai Last Train:

The last train to Mumbai from Lonavala is 22106 Indrayani Exp. It takes around 2hr 30min hours to reach Mumbai. The last train leaves Lonavala LNL at 19:30:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 22:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lonavala to Mumbai:

The first train from Lonavala to Mumbai is 11020 Konark Express. This train takes about 3hr 5min to reach Mumbai. It leaves Lonavala LNL at 00:55:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 04:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.