Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pune Bhuj Exp 11092 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
20:10
Pune Jn
18hr 20min
23 Stops
BHUJ
14:30
Bhuj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Bhuj Exp 11092 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1810
2S
INR270
3A
INR1250
SL
INR460
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL 13
83% Chances
12min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 12
92% Chances
12min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL 9
95% Chances
12min
Mon, 20 Jun
WL 3
96% Chances
12min
Mon, 27 Jun
WL 3
96% Chances
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
BHUJ
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Bhuj Exp 11092 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Bhuj Exp - 11092 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Bhuj Exp 11092 runs from Pune Jn to Bhuj, 1 days. The Pune Bhuj Exp 11092 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Bhuj at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Bhuj Exp train is 18hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Bhuj Exp - 11092 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Bhuj Exp has the longest halt time at Gandhidham Bg, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Pune Bhuj Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts20:10-0-11-
LNLLonavala20:5821:002min64 km-11-
KJTKarjat21:4821:502min92 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn22:3222:353min139 km-11-
BIRDBhiwandi Road23:0323:052min164 km-11-
BSRVasai Road23:3523:4510min191 km-11-
VAPIVapi01:1601:182min314 km-12-
BLValsad01:4101:432min338 km-12-
NVSNavsari02:1002:122min377 km-12-
STSurat03:2503:305min406 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn04:1304:152min465 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn05:1105:165min535 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn05:5305:552min571 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn06:2006:222min589 km-12-
MANManinagar06:5706:592min632 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:3007:4515min635 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn08:3608:382min700 km-12-
DHGDhrangdhra09:4809:502min766 km-12-
SIOBSamakhiali B G11:4011:422min882 km-12-
BCOBBhachau Bg12:0012:022min898 km-12-
GIMBGandhidham Bg12:4513:0520min935 km-12-
AIAdipur13:1713:192min944 km-12-
AJEAnjar13:2913:312min951 km-12-
BHUJBhuj14:30ends-993 km-12-

Pune Bhuj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Lonavala
63 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Karjat
91 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
138 km
22:32
22:32
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
156 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
183 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Vapi
304 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
330 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
369 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Surat
399 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
458 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
529 km
05:11
05:11
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
564 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
583 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
625 km
06:57
06:57
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
629 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
694 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
759 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
876 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhachau Bg
892 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
929 km
12:45
12:45
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
20min
Adipur
938 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Anjar
945 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhuj
987 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Bhuj Exp 11092 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Bhuj Exp - 11092 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Pune Bhuj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Bhuj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Bhuj Exp 11092 Train Information

Pune Bhuj Exp (11092) train runs from Pune Jn to Bhuj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 993 km. The fare classes on 11092 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Bhuj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Bhuj Exp 11092 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hgyh vfghh frhhh vvhhj. cccgggg njjj
food crashed nahi ha cleanliness is the best on the time some some station
bus cleen nahi hai uehsbmwisu7w
clean nhi h.,.. coach......
aur better kiya ja sakta hai..
Best service
nice time and best service beautiful
nice and good..on time..very good service and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW