Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
06:00
Nagercoil Jn
37hr 15min
36 Stops
CSMT
19:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 1
97% Chances
6hr 28min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
NCJ
-
-
-

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16352 Ncj Csmt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagercoil Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagercoil Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts06:00-0311-
VLYValliyur06:3106:321min32 km111-
TENTirunelveli07:5508:005min74 km211-
CVPKovilpatti08:5308:552min139 km111-
SRTSatur09:1609:182min160 km111-
VPTVirudunagar Jn09:4309:452min187 km311-
MDUMadurai Jn10:5511:005min230 km111-
DGDindigul Jn12:0012:055min296 km111-
TPJTiruchchirapali13:2513:305min391 km-11-
SRGMSrirangam13:4813:502min402 km111-
ALUAriyalur14:2914:301min460 km111-
VRIVridhachalam Jn15:0315:052min514 km311-
VMVillupuram Jn16:1016:155min568 km111-
TMVTindivanam16:4816:502min605 km311-
MLMRMelmaruvattur17:2017:255min636 km111-
CGLChengalpattu18:1018:155min671 km311-
CJKanchipuram19:1319:152min707 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn20:0020:3030min740 km711-
TRTTiruttani20:5821:002min754 km111-
RURenigunta Jn22:4822:502min812 km-11-
HXCuddapah00:4300:452min937 km312-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:5303:552min1122 km312-
ADAdoni04:3904:401min1173 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd05:1905:201min1214 km212-
RCRaichur05:4305:452min1242 km212-
YGYadgir06:4406:451min1311 km212-
WADIWadi07:3507:405min1350 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi08:1208:153min1387 km312-
SURSolapur Jn10:2510:305min1500 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi11:2811:302min1578 km212-
DDDaund Jn13:4513:505min1687 km512-
PUNEPune Jn15:2015:255min1763 km212-
LNLLonavala16:3216:353min1827 km212-
KYNKalyan Jn17:5718:003min1901 km712-
TNAThane18:1718:203min1922 km612-
DRDadar18:4718:503min1946 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T19:15ends-1955 km1412-

Ncj Csmt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Nagercoil Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
73 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
138 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Satur
160 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Tiruchchirapali
387 km
13:25
13:25
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
5min
Srirangam
399 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
457 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
510 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
565 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
602 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
632 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
668 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Kanchipuram
704 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
737 km
20:00
20:00
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
30min
Tiruttani
751 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
805 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Cuddapah
930 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1115 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Adoni
1167 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
1208 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1237 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
1305 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
1344 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
1381 km
08:12
08:12
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
1494 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
1573 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
1681 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1757 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
1820 km
16:32
16:32
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1895 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Thane
1913 km
18:17
18:17
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1937 km
18:47
18:47
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1946 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Csmt Exp - 16352 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ncj Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Train Information

Ncj Csmt Exp (16352) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1955 km. The fare classes on 16352 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Csmt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
122 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
AC Coaches Only Best ,,, SL ,2S ,Not Good
nice travel in this train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
everything is good but seats and ac compartments has to be cleaned whn the passenger leave their seat.
मस्त था णणभथथणभयललधमह छान
nice on time train but train is not cleaning
it is not satisfy is stop and not gooding staff and your staff is ganda bartaav karte Hain
inside of ac coache full Gacroge
good service south train station
Toilet r dirty and seepage rooftop.
AC coaches are best to move around
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW