Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
06:00
Nagercoil Jn
37hr 15min
36 Stops
CSMT
19:15
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 5
85% Chances
5hr 20min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
WL 1
96% Chances
5hr 20min
Thu, 21 Jul
RAC 2
5hr 20min
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
NCJ
-
-
-

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ncj Csmt Exp - 16352 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 runs from Nagercoil Jn to C Shivaji Mah T, 2 days. The Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 mail express departs from Nagercoil Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ncj Csmt Exp train is 37hr 15min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ncj Csmt Exp - 16352 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ncj Csmt Exp has the longest halt time at Arakkonam Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Ncj Csmt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts06:00-0311-
VLYValliyur06:3106:321min32 km111-
TENTirunelveli07:5508:005min74 km211-
CVPKovilpatti08:5308:552min139 km111-
SRTSatur09:1609:182min160 km111-
VPTVirudunagar Jn09:4309:452min187 km311-
MDUMadurai Jn10:5511:005min230 km111-
DGDindigul Jn12:0012:055min296 km111-
TPJTiruchchirapali13:2513:305min391 km-11-
SRGMSrirangam13:4813:502min402 km111-
ALUAriyalur14:2914:301min460 km111-
VRIVridhachalam Jn15:0315:052min514 km311-
VMVillupuram Jn16:1016:155min568 km111-
TMVTindivanam16:4816:502min605 km311-
MLMRMelmaruvattur17:2017:255min636 km111-
CGLChengalpattu18:1018:155min671 km311-
CJKanchipuram19:1319:152min707 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn20:0020:3030min740 km711-
TRTTiruttani20:5821:002min754 km111-
RURenigunta Jn22:4822:502min812 km-11-
HXCuddapah00:4300:452min937 km312-
GTLGuntakal Jn03:5303:552min1122 km312-
ADAdoni04:3904:401min1173 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd05:1905:201min1214 km212-
RCRaichur05:4305:452min1242 km212-
YGYadgir06:4406:451min1311 km212-
WADIWadi07:3507:405min1350 km-12-
KLBGKalaburagi08:1208:153min1387 km312-
SURSolapur Jn10:2510:305min1500 km-12-
KWVKurduvadi11:2811:302min1578 km212-
DDDaund Jn13:4513:505min1687 km512-
PUNEPune Jn15:2015:255min1763 km212-
LNLLonavala16:3216:353min1827 km212-
KYNKalyan Jn17:5718:003min1901 km712-
TNAThane18:1718:203min1922 km612-
DRDadar18:4718:503min1946 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T19:15ends-1955 km1412-

Ncj Csmt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Kalyan Jn at 18:18
Refresh
Updated 8hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
06:02
06:00
2min
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
73 km
07:42
07:55
08:01
08:00
1min
-
19min
Kovilpatti
138 km
08:55
08:53
08:57
08:55
2min
-
2min
Satur
160 km
09:13
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
09:39
09:43
09:46
09:45
1min
-
7min
Madurai Jn
230 km
11:06
10:55
11:14
11:00
14min
-
8min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
12:04
12:00
12:08
12:05
3min
-
4min
Tiruchchirapali
387 km
13:11
13:25
13:31
13:30
1min
-
20min
Srirangam
399 km
13:49
13:48
13:51
13:50
1min
-
2min
Ariyalur
457 km
14:30
14:29
14:31
14:30
1min
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
510 km
15:12
15:03
15:16
15:05
11min
-
4min
Villupuram Jn
565 km
15:56
16:10
16:16
16:15
1min
-
20min
Tindivanam
602 km
16:45
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Melmaruvattur
632 km
17:11
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
14min
Chengalpattu
668 km
17:52
18:10
18:16
18:15
1min
-
24min
Kanchipuram
704 km
19:22
19:13
19:24
19:15
9min
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
737 km
20:00
20:00
21:20
20:30
50min
-
80min
Tiruttani
751 km
21:38
20:58
21:40
21:00
40min
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
805 km
22:52
22:48
23:03
22:50
13min
-
11min
Cuddapah
930 km
00:34
00:43
00:46
00:45
1min
-
12min
Guntakal Jn
1115 km
03:35
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
20min
Adoni
1167 km
04:47
04:39
04:48
04:40
8min
-
1min
Manthralayam Rd
1208 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
1237 km
05:43
05:43
05:47
05:45
2min
-
4min
Yadgir
1305 km
07:01
06:44
07:03
06:45
18min
-
2min
Wadi
1344 km
07:34
07:35
07:57
07:40
17min
-
23min
Kalaburagi
1381 km
08:30
08:12
08:35
08:15
20min
-
5min
Solapur Jn
1494 km
10:37
10:25
10:50
10:30
20min
-
13min
Kurduvadi
1573 km
12:06
11:28
12:09
11:30
39min
-
3min
Daund Jn
1681 km
14:01
13:45
14:15
13:50
25min
-
14min
Pune Jn
1757 km
15:24
15:20
15:30
15:25
5min
-
6min
Lonavala
1820 km
16:41
16:32
16:48
16:35
13min
-
7min
Kalyan Jn
1895 km
18:18
17:57
18:00
18:00
21min
-
1422min
Thane
1913 km
18:32
18:17
18:33
18:20
15min
-
1min
Dadar
1937 km
18:57
18:47
18:58
18:50
10min
-
1min
C Shivaji Mah T
1946 km
19:21
19:15
Destination
6min
16
Destination
view full running status

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ncj Csmt Exp - 16352 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ncj Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNcj Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Train Information

Ncj Csmt Exp (16352) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1955 km. The fare classes on 16352 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ncj Csmt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ncj Csmt Exp 16352 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
114 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Toilet r dirty and seepage rooftop.
AC coaches are best to move around
AC coaches are best to move around
AC coaches are best to move around
AC coaches are best to move around
AC coaches are best to move around
AC coaches are best to move aroundया गाडीमध्ये आजीबात स्वच्छता नाही
AC coaches are best to move around
AC coaches are best to move around
AC coaches are best to move around
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW