Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ludhiana to Jagraon Trains

Book Ludhiana to Jagraon trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 4 trains are found running between Ludhiana to Jagraon covering a distance of approx 39 kms. Get the best price on Ludhiana to Jagraon online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jagraon to Ludhiana train tickets online.

लुधियाना से जगराओं के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14629Satlej ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14629 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    07:15
    45min
    JGN
    Jagraon
    08:00
    2S
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
  • 19612Asr Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19612 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    15:40
    45min
    JGN
    Jagraon
    16:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Tue, 30 Aug
    -
    Thu, 1 Sep
    -
  • 14613Sasn Fzr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14613 Running Status )
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    20:15
    33min
    JGN
    Jagraon
    20:48
    CC
    Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -
  • Tue, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 17 Aug
    -
    Thu, 18 Aug
    -
    Fri, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 20 Aug
    -
    Sun, 21 Aug
    -

Ludhiana to Jagraon Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Ludhiana to Jagraon is 14613 Sasn Fzr Exp. It takes about 33min hours to reach Jagraon. This train leaves Ludhiana (LDH) at 20:15:00 and reaches Jagraon (JGN) at 20:48:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ludhiana to Jagraon:

The cheapest train from Ludhiana to Jagraon is 14629 Satlej Express. It takes around 45min to reach Jagraon. 14629 Satlej Express leaves Ludhiana LDH at 07:15:00 and reaches Jagraon JGN at 08:00:00. The price of Satlej Express ticket is 45 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ludhiana to Jagraon Last Train:

The last train to Jagraon from Ludhiana is 04635 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special. It takes around 49min hours to reach Jagraon. The last train leaves Ludhiana LDH at 20:40:00 and reaches Jagraon JGN at 21:29:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ludhiana to Jagraon:

The first train from Ludhiana to Jagraon is 14629 Satlej Express. This train takes about 45min to reach Jagraon. It leaves Ludhiana LDH at 07:15:00 and reaches Jagraon JGN at 08:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train from Ludhiana to Jagraon?

You can easily check the status of your train between Ludhiana and Jagraon by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Ludhiana to Jagraon:

If you are travelling from Ludhiana to Jagraon and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Ludhiana to Jagraon Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ludhiana to Jagraon?

A. 4 trains run daily between Ludhiana to Jagraon. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ludhiana to Jagraon by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ludhiana to Jagraon is 39 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ludhiana?

A. In Ludhiana there are 8 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jagraon?

A. In Jagraon there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Ludhiana to Jagraon?

A. To travel from Ludhiana to Jagraon, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Ludhiana to Jagraon, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ludhiana to Jagraon.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Ludhiana to Jagraon route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ludhiana to Jagraon route is 04635 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger Special. It departs from Ludhiana at 20:40:00 and reaches Jagraon at 21:29:00. The train covers a distance of 39 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ludhiana to Jagraon?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ludhiana to Jagraon one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ludhiana to Jagraon?

A. When travelling from Ludhiana to Jagraon check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ludhiana to Jagraon through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ludhiana to Jagraon by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Jagraon Railway Station

City : Jagraon
Code : JGN
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available