Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Malda to Jamalpur Trains

Looking for trains from Malda to Jamalpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 19 COVID Special trains found running between Malda to Jamalpur covering a distance of 234 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Malda to Jamalpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jamalpur to Malda train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मालदा से पट्टम के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 05955Kyq Dli SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05955 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    03:45
    5hr 10min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 15955Brahmputra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15955 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    03:45
    5hr 10min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    08:55
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 15648Ghy Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15648 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    04:10
    5hr 25min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    09:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 05648Ghy Ltt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05648 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    04:10
    5hr 30min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    09:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 13409Mldt Jmp IntrctyRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13409 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    05:40
    5hr 45min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    11:25
    2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 03409Mldt Kiul SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03409 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    05:40
    5hr 30min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    11:10
    2S
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
  • 03435Mldt Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03435 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    09:05
    4hr 57min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    14:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 13429Mldt Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13429 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    09:05
    4hr 57min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    14:02
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 14003Mldt Ndls ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14003 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    09:05
    4hr 55min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    14:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 03429Mldt Anvt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03429 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    09:05
    4hr 57min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    14:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 04003Mldt Ndls SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04003 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    09:05
    4hr 57min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    14:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 13483Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    19:10
    5hr 32min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    00:42
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 13413Farakka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13413 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    19:10
    5hr 31min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    00:41
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 03413Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03413 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    19:15
    5hr 27min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    00:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 03483Mldt Dli SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03483 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    19:15
    5hr 27min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    00:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 13415Mldt Pnbe ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13415 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    20:30
    4hr 32min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    01:02
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 05620Kyq Gaya SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05620 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    20:30
    4hr 32min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    01:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 15620Kyq Gya Wkly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15620 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    20:30
    4hr 32min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    01:02
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 03415Mldt Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03415 Running Status )
    MLDT
    Malda Town
    20:30
    4hr 32min
    JMP
    Jamalpur Jn
    01:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -

Malda to Jamalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Malda to Jamalpur?

A. 19 trains run daily between Malda to Jamalpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Malda to Jamalpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Malda to Jamalpur is 234 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Malda?

A. In Malda there are 5 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jamalpur?

A. In Jamalpur there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Malda to Jamalpur?

A. To travel from Malda to Jamalpur, 19 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Malda to Jamalpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Malda to Jamalpur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Malda to Jamalpur?

A. If travelling from Malda to Jamalpur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Malda to Jamalpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Malda to Jamalpur route is 13409 Mldt Jmp Intrcty. It departs from Malda at 05:40:00 and reaches Jamalpur at 11:25:00. The train covers a distance of 234 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Malda to Jamalpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Malda to Jamalpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Malda to Jamalpur?

A. When travelling from Malda to Jamalpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Malda to Jamalpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Malda to Jamalpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Malda Town Railway Station

City : Malda
Code : MLDT
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Patam Railway Station

City : Jamalpur
Code : PATM
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Malda to Jamalpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Malda to Jamalpur is 05620 Kyq Gaya Special. It takes about 4hr 32min hours to reach Jamalpur. This train leaves Malda (MLDT) at 20:30:00 and reaches Jamalpur (PATM) at 01:02:00. It operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Malda to Jamalpur:

The cheapest train from Malda to Jamalpur is 05620 Kyq Gaya Special. It takes around 4hr 32min to reach Jamalpur. 05620 Kyq Gaya Special leaves Malda MLDT at 20:30:00 and reaches Jamalpur PATM at 01:02:00. The price of Kyq Gaya Special ticket is 95 INR. The train operates on Mon.

Malda to Jamalpur Last Train:

The last train to Jamalpur from Malda is 05620 Kyq Gaya Special. It takes around 4hr 32min hours to reach Jamalpur. The last train leaves Malda MLDT at 20:30:00 and reaches Jamalpur PATM at 01:02:00 and operates on Mon.

First Train from Malda to Jamalpur:

The first train from Malda to Jamalpur is 05955 Kyq Dli Special. This train takes about 5hr 10min to reach Jamalpur. It leaves Malda MLDT at 03:45:00 and reaches Jamalpur PATM at 08:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains