Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15733 Farakka Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15733 Farakka Express train live running status. 15733 Farakka Express train runs from Balurghat (BLGT) to Bathinda Jn (BTI) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 15733 train covers 77 stations. The departure time for 15733 Farakka Express from Balurghat is 17:00. The arrival time to Bathinda Jn is 11:15. The total distance covered by Farakka Express is 1829 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Balurghat to Bathinda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Farakka Express - 15733.
Monday
22-07-2024
Tomorrow
25-07-2024
Yet to start from Balurghat at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 30hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Gangarampur
33 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Buniadpur
45 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Eklakhi
87 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
107 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
141 km
20:14
20:14
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
7min
Barharwa Jn
156 km
20:47
20:47
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
3min
Tinpahar Jn
172 km
21:07
21:07
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
210 km
21:44
21:44
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
10min
Pirpainti
234 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Kahalgaon
254 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
Sabaur
277 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhagalpur
284 km
23:27
23:27
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
308 km
00:03
00:03
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
5min
Jamalpur Jn
338 km
00:42
00:42
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
10min
Abhaipur
360 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
383 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
417 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Barh
443 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
461 km
03:36
03:36
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
4min
Fatuha Jn
484 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
496 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
504 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
506 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
516 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Bihta
533 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
555 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
577 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Raghunathpur
591 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
608 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
624 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Chausa
635 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
2min
Gahmar
644 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
660 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Zamania
674 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
718 km
10:05
10:05
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
735 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Jalalganj
774 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Zafarabad Jn
786 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur City
792 km
12:20
12:20
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
4min
Srikrishn Nagar
820 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Harpalganj
828 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Koiripur
839 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Lambhua
856 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
Sultanpur
878 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Musafir Khana
910 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
928 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Akbarganj
943 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Haidergarh
961 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
1018 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
1074 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1091 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Kanchausi
1166 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Bharthana
1211 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
1231 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Firozabad
1306 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1323 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Hathras Jn
1370 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1401 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
1444 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1506 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Sahibabad
1513 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
1520 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
1526 km
04:55
04:55
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
15min
Narela
1552 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
2min
Sonipat
1569 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Gohana
1610 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
1659 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
1677 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
1692 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
1718 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
1731 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Bareta
1745 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
1760 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Mansa
1776 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Maur
1795 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
Bathinda Jn
1829 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Farakka Express 15733 train running or not?

A. Farakka Express 15733 train starts from Balurghat at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Farakka Express 15733 train now?

A. Check the location of Farakka Express 15733 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 77 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Farakka Express 15733 train?

A. The last stop for Farakka Express 15733 train is Bathinda Jn(BTI). The train reaches Bathinda Jn at 11:15