Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Intercity Exp 13235 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPT
14:52
Pirpainti
8hr 53min
25 Stops
DNR
23:45
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13235 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 13235. Check Intercity Exp 13235 seat availability from Pirpainti station to Danapur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
CC
September 2022
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NOT AVL
40min
Fri, 30 Sep
NOT AVL
40min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NOT AVL
40min
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
PPT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops25
Duration8hr 53min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 13235 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13235 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pirpainti station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 53min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pirpainti and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTPirpainti14:5114:521min24 km-11-
CLGKahalgaon15:1415:151min44 km111-
EKCEkchari15:2315:241min49 km111-
GGAGhoga15:3215:331min54 km-11-
BGPBhagalpur15:5816:035min75 km411-
AKNAkbarnagar16:1716:181min89 km211-
SGGSultanganj16:2916:301min99 km211-
BUPBariarpur16:5116:521min117 km111-
JMPJamalpur Jn17:0617:115min128 km211-
DRHDharhara17:2417:251min139 km111-
AHAAbhaipur17:3717:381min150 km211-
KJHKajra17:4717:481min157 km111-
KIULKiul Jn18:5019:0515min173 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn19:0919:112min174 km211-
DMRXDumri Halt19:2219:242min185 km211-
BRYABarhiya19:2919:312min189 km211-
HTZHathidah Jn19:4319:452min200 km211-
MKAMokameh Jn19:5519:572min207 km311-
BARHBarh20:1320:152min232 km211-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn20:4020:422min250 km211-
KOOKhusropur20:5821:002min265 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn21:0821:102min274 km311-
PNCPatna Saheb21:2821:302min286 km211-
RJPBRajendranagar T21:4321:452min293 km311-
PNBEPatna Jn22:3022:355min296 km511-
DNRDanapur23:45ends-306 km511-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Pirpainti at 14:52
Refresh
Updated 3hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pirpainti
23 km
Source
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
Source
Kahalgaon
43 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
48 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
53 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
73 km
15:58
15:58
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
5min
Akbarnagar
87 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
98 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
115 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
127 km
17:06
17:06
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
5min
Dharhara
138 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
149 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
156 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
172 km
18:50
18:50
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
15min
Luckeesarai Jn
173 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
184 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
188 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
198 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
206 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Barh
232 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
250 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
264 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
273 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
285 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
292 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
295 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Danapur
305 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13235 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13235 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pirpainti
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13235 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13235) train runs from Pirpainti to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 306 km. The fare classes on 13235 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13235 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good Condition in this application and software 2m dilay updated
It's very bad if we talk about the train running time.
theek thaak he train hai.. aapko to pata he hai majboori Jaa name Indian railways
sabsy chutiya trin h //.......
viry boring and bed time table
time on time few minutes delay but makeup on the right time
not good enough to get the latest flash player is required for video playback stopped because
Overall .. the railway should look into this matter and improve as per requirements..!
Overall .. the railway should look into this matter and improve as per requirements..!
Overall .. the railway should look into this matter and improve as per requirements..!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW