Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Intercity Exp 13235 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
14:30
Sahibganj Jn
9hr 15min
26 Stops
DNR
23:45
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 13235 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
CC
INR440
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0343
3hr
Fri, 27 May
AVL 0654
3hr
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0695
3hr
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0689
3hr
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0773
3hr
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0766
3hr
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
SBG
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 13235 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 13235 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 13235 runs from Sahibganj Jn to Danapur, 6 days. The Intercity Exp 13235 mail express departs from Sahibganj Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 9hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 13235 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Kiul Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts14:30-0-11-
PPTPirpainti14:5114:521min24 km-11-
CLGKahalgaon15:1415:151min44 km-11-
EKCEkchari15:2315:241min49 km-11-
GGAGhoga15:3215:331min54 km-11-
BGPBhagalpur15:5816:035min75 km-11-
AKNAkbarnagar16:1716:181min89 km-11-
SGGSultanganj16:2916:301min99 km-11-
BUPBariarpur16:5116:521min117 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn17:0617:115min128 km-11-
DRHDharhara17:2417:251min139 km-11-
AHAAbhaipur17:3717:381min150 km-11-
KJHKajra17:4717:481min157 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn18:5019:0515min173 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn19:0919:112min174 km-11-
DMRXDumri Halt19:2219:242min185 km-11-
BRYABarhiya19:2919:312min189 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn19:4319:452min200 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn19:5519:572min207 km-11-
BARHBarh20:1320:152min232 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn20:4020:422min250 km-11-
KOOKhusropur20:5821:002min265 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn21:0821:102min274 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb21:2821:302min286 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T21:4321:452min293 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn22:3022:355min296 km-11-
DNRDanapur23:45ends-306 km-11-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Sahibganj Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Pirpainti
23 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
43 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Ekchari
48 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Ghoga
53 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
73 km
15:58
15:58
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
5min
Akbarnagar
87 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
98 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
115 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
127 km
17:06
17:06
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
5min
Dharhara
138 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
149 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
156 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
172 km
18:50
18:50
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
15min
Luckeesarai Jn
173 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
184 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
188 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
198 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
206 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Barh
232 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
250 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
264 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
273 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
285 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
292 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
295 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
Danapur
305 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 13235 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 13235 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sahibganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D19
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
C1
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 13235 Train Information

Intercity Exp (13235) train runs from Sahibganj Jn to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 306 km. The fare classes on 13235 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 13235 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Overall .. the railway should look into this matter and improve as per requirements..!
Overall .. the railway should look into this matter and improve as per requirements..!
Overall .. the railway should look into this matter and improve as per requirements..!
Overall .. the railway should look into this matter and improve as per requirements..!
takes more traveling time
every time train late running
Overall .. the railway should look into this matter and improve as per requirements..!
Overall .. the railway should look into this matter and improve as per requirements..!
Overall .. the railway should look into this matter and improve as per requirements..!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW