Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13235 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13235 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13235 Intercity Exp train runs from Sahibganj Jn (SBG) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 13235 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 13235 Intercity Exp from Sahibganj Jn is 15:15. The arrival time to Danapur is 23:40. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 306 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sahibganj Jn to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13235.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Sahibganj Jn(SBG) to Bhagalpur(BGP) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
-
15:15
Cancelled
1
-
Mirza Cheuki
16 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
1
-
Pirpainti
24 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
2
-
Kahalgaon
44 km
16:02
16:03
Cancelled
2
-
Ekchari
49 km
16:12
16:13
Cancelled
1
-
Ghoga
54 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
2
-
Bhagalpur
75 km
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
5
Source
Akbarnagar
89 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
2
1min
Sultanganj
99 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
2
2min
Bariarpur
117 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
1
1min
Jamalpur Jn
128 km
18:21
18:21
18:26
18:26
On Time
1
5min
Dharhara
140 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
1min
Abhaipur
150 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
1min
Kajra
157 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
1
1min
Kiul Jn
173 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
4
5min
Luckeesarai Jn
175 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
3
2min
Dumri Halt
185 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
1
2min
Barhiya
190 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
2
2min
Hathidah Jn
200 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
2
2min
Mokameh Jn
207 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
3
2min
Barh
233 km
21:00
21:00
21:02
21:02
On Time
3
2min
Athmal Gola
242 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
251 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
2
2min
Karauta
260 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
2
2min
Khusropur
266 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
275 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
3
2min
Patna Saheb
287 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
2
2min
Rajendranagar T
294 km
22:17
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
3
2min
Patna Jn
297 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
4
5min
Danapur
306 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13235 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13235 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13235 train starts from Sahibganj Jn at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13235 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13235 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13235 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13235 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 23:40