Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13235 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13235 Intercity Exp train live running status. 13235 Intercity Exp train runs from Sahibganj Jn (SBG) to Danapur (DNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 13235 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 13235 Intercity Exp from Sahibganj Jn is 14:30. The arrival time to Danapur is 23:45. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 305 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sahibganj Jn to Danapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 13235.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Mokameh Jn at 20:02
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Pirpainti
23 km
15:04
14:51
15:05
14:52
13min
-
1min
Kahalgaon
43 km
15:27
15:14
15:28
15:15
13min
-
1min
Ekchari
48 km
15:36
15:23
15:37
15:24
13min
-
1min
Ghoga
53 km
15:48
15:32
15:49
15:33
16min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
73 km
16:14
15:58
16:20
16:03
17min
-
6min
Akbarnagar
87 km
16:34
16:17
16:35
16:18
17min
-
1min
Sultanganj
98 km
16:45
16:29
16:46
16:30
16min
-
1min
Bariarpur
115 km
17:10
16:51
17:11
16:52
19min
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
127 km
17:06
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
5min
Dharhara
138 km
17:47
17:24
17:48
17:25
23min
-
1min
Abhaipur
149 km
18:00
17:37
18:01
17:38
23min
-
1min
Kajra
156 km
18:10
17:47
18:11
17:48
23min
-
1min
Kiul Jn
172 km
18:31
18:50
19:06
19:05
1min
-
35min
Luckeesarai Jn
173 km
19:13
19:09
19:15
19:11
4min
-
2min
Dumri Halt
184 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
188 km
19:34
19:29
19:36
19:31
5min
-
2min
Hathidah Jn
198 km
19:47
19:43
19:48
19:45
3min
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
206 km
19:59
19:55
20:02
19:57
On Time
-
3min
Barh
232 km
20:13
20:15
6min
-
7min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
250 km
20:46
20:40
20:48
20:42
6min
-
2min
Khusropur
264 km
21:04
20:58
21:06
21:00
6min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
273 km
21:14
21:08
21:16
21:10
6min
-
2min
Patna Saheb
285 km
21:34
21:28
21:36
21:30
6min
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
292 km
21:49
21:43
21:51
21:45
6min
-
2min
Patna Jn
295 km
22:36
22:30
22:41
22:35
6min
-
5min
Danapur
305 km
23:45
23:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

13235 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Intercity Exp 13235 running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 13235 starts from Sahibganj Jn at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 13235 now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 13235 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 13235 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 13235 train is Danapur(DNR). The train reaches Danapur at 23:45