Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nanded to Kazipet Trains

Looking for trains from Nanded to Kazipet? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 trains found running between Nanded to Kazipet covering a distance of 403 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Nanded to Kazipet train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kazipet to Nanded train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नांदेड़ से काजीपेट जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11083Tadoba ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11083 Running Status )
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    00:30
    14hr 30min
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    15:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 18504Snsi Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18504 Running Status )
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    03:20
    7hr 38min
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    10:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 07607Pau Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07607 Running Status )
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    13:50
    7hr 15min
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 20810Ned Sbp S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20810 Running Status )
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    16:35
    7hr 3min
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    23:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 20812Ned Vskp SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20812 Running Status )
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    16:35
    7hr 3min
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    23:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 17214Nsl Ns ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17214 Running Status )
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    17:10
    8hr 4min
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    01:14
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 12788Nsl Ns Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12788 Running Status )
    NED
    H Sahib Nanded
    18:10
    7hr 9min
    KZJ
    Kazipet Jn
    01:19
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -

Nanded to Kazipet Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Nanded to Kazipet everyday?

A. There are 9 trains that run between Nanded to Kazipet everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Nanded to Kazipet by train?

A. While travelling from Nanded to Kazipet by train, the distance between the two locations is 403 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Nanded have?

A. Nanded has 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kazipet have?

A. Kazipet has 6 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Nanded to Kazipet?

A. There are 9 weekly trains to reach Kazipet from Nanded. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Nanded to Kazipet?

A. Travel time by train between Nanded to Kazipet is 7hr 3min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Nanded to Kazipet.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Nanded to Kazipet.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Nanded to Kazipet.

A. For the journey route from Nanded to Kazipet, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Nanded to Kazipet? Provide details.

A. 11083 Tadoba Express is the slowest train running between Nanded to Kazipet. Covering a distance of 403 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 00:30:00 and 15:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Nanded to Kazipet. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Nanded to Kazipet can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Nanded to Kazipet?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Nanded to Kazipet.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Nanded to Kazipet?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Nanded to Kazipet.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nanded to Kazipet?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nanded to Kazipet.

H Sahib Nanded Railway Station

City : Nanded
Code : NED
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Kazipet Jn Railway Station

City : Kazipet
Code : KZJ
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Available

Nanded to Kazipet Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kazipet from Nanded is 20810 Ned Sbp S F. From Nanded, the train takes 7hr 3min hours to reach Kazipet. The train starts at 16:35:00 from Nanded NED and reaches Kazipet KZJ at 23:38:00. 20810 Ned Sbp S F operates on Mon, Tues, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Nanded to Kazipet:

The cheapest train to Kazipet from Nanded is 08506 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (pt). The train takes 7hr 38min to reach Kazipet from Nanded. The train starts at 03:20:00 from Nanded NED and reaches Kazipet KZJ at 10:58:00. Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Special (pt) operates on Fri.

Nanded to Kazipet Last Train:

The last train to reach Kazipet from Nanded is 12788 Nsl Ns Sf Exp. From Nanded, the last train takes 7hr 9min hours to reach Kazipet. The last train starts at 18:10:00 from Nanded NED and reaches Kazipet KZJ at 01:19:00. It operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Nanded to Kazipet:

The first train to Kazipet from Nanded is 11083 Tadoba Express. From Nanded, the train takes 14hr 30min to reach Kazipet. This train starts at 00:30:00 from Nanded NED and reaches Kazipet KZJ at 15:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Fri.