Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Ned Vskp Exp 20812 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
16:35
H Sahib Nanded
16hr 40min
12 Stops
VSKP
09:15
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Vskp Exp 20812 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1835
2S
INR280
3A
INR1280
SL
INR485
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 012
37min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 004
37min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL2
96% Chances
37min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 004
37min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 010
37min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
NED
-
-
-

Ned Vskp Exp 20812 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ned Vskp Exp - 20812 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ned Vskp Exp 20812 runs from H Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam, 3 days. The Ned Vskp Exp 20812 mail express departs from H Sahib Nanded at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Ned Vskp Exp train is 16hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ned Vskp Exp - 20812 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ned Vskp Exp has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ned Vskp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts16:35-0-11-
MUEMudkhed17:0517:072min23 km-11-
BSXBasar17:5818:002min82 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn18:1818:202min111 km-11-
KMCKamareddi18:5919:001min163 km-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn21:2521:4520min272 km-11-
KZJKazipet Jn23:3823:402min404 km-11-
RYPRayanapadu03:0503:105min610 km-12-
EEEluru03:4803:502min677 km-12-
TDDTadepalligudem04:1804:202min725 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry05:0305:052min767 km-12-
DVDDuvvada08:3508:372min951 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam09:15ends-968 km-12-

Ned Vskp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Duvvada at 08:41
Refresh
Updated 6hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Mudkhed
22 km
17:03
17:05
17:10
17:07
3min
-
7min
Basar
81 km
18:19
17:58
18:21
18:00
21min
-
2min
Nizamabad Jn
110 km
18:50
18:18
18:56
18:20
36min
-
6min
Kamareddi
162 km
19:42
18:59
19:43
19:00
43min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
271 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
20min
Kazipet Jn
403 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Rayanapadu
611 km
03:25
03:05
03:29
03:10
19min
-
4min
Eluru
676 km
04:37
03:48
04:39
03:50
49min
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
724 km
05:10
04:18
05:11
04:20
51min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
766 km
06:18
05:03
06:20
05:05
1hr 15min
-
2min
Duvvada
949 km
08:36
08:35
08:41
08:37
4min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
966 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Vskp Exp 20812 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Vskp Exp - 20812 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Ned Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Vskp Exp 20812 Train Information

Ned Vskp Exp (20812) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 968 km. The fare classes on 20812 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Vskp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Vskp Exp 20812 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train... 2.30 hours late
not clean time sense is worst ever seen. willing to loose patients this train is right choice.
very comfortable app booking very simple i lovet❤
train maintenance is very bad.worst smell in sleeper class.upper seats covered with dust.washrooms are very bad.even sink is also worst.dont go in this
very clean and comfortable train
naa ticket book avvaledhu endhuku cheppandi
cleanliness is very poor and timing also not good in all times
good nia s trian super is very good night my journey is very good nice because he is a time this perfectly
good morning to tail and full yeam
not bad good day keep clean &good food maintain must
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW