Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nangal Dam to Chandigarh Trains

Looking for trains from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Nangal Dam to Chandigarh covering a distance of 124 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Nangal Dam to Chandigarh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chandigarh to Nangal Dam train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नंगल बाँध से चंडीगढ़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12064Uhl Hw Link JshtRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12064 Running Status )
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    05:24
    2hr 14min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    07:38
    2S
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 12058Ndls JanshtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12058 Running Status )
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    05:24
    2hr 14min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    07:38
    2SCC
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02058Jan Shatbdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02058 Running Status )
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    05:28
    2hr 10min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    07:38
    2SCC
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 19718Dlpc Jp IntrctyRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19718 Running Status )
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    15:35
    2hr 55min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    18:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 05428Aadr Ned SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05428 Running Status )
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    16:05
    2hr 40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    18:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 22458Aadr Ned Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22458 Running Status )
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    16:20
    2hr 40min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    19:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 09718Dlpc Jp Fest SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09718 Running Status )
    NLDM
    Nangal Dam
    16:55
    2hr 5min
    CDG
    Chandigarh
    19:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -

Nangal Dam to Chandigarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh?

A. For travelling from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Nangal Dam to Chandigarh route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Nangal Dam to Chandigarh route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Nangal Dam to Chandigarh by train?

A. Nangal Dam to Chandigarh is 124 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Nangal Dam has how many railway stations?

A. Nangal Dam has 2 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Chandigarh has how many railway stations in all?

A. Chandigarh has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Nangal Dam to Chandigarh?

A. The average time taken by trains between Nangal Dam to Chandigarh is 2hr 5min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh should avoid Dlpc Jp Intrcty. The train travels a distance of 124 kms. It departs from Nangal Dam at 15:35:00 and arrives Chandigarh at 18:30:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh?

A. While travelling from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Nangal Dam and Chandigarh?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Nangal Dam and Chandigarh on the ixigo trains app.

Nangal Dam Railway Station

City : Nangal Dam
Code : NLDM
Avg Rating : 0.0
Wifi : Not Available

Chandigarh Railway Station

City : Chandigarh
Code : CDG
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Nangal Dam to Chandigarh Fastest Train:

09718 Dlpc Jp Fest Sp is the fastest train from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh. To reach Chandigarh, this train takes 2hr 5min hours. The train departs at 16:55:00 from Nangal Dam NLDM and arrives in Chandigarh CDG at 19:00:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 09718 Dlpc Jp Fest Sp operates.

Cheapest Train from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh:

The cheapest train you can take from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh is 12058 Ndls Janshtbdi. The train takes 2hr 14min hours to travel between Nangal Dam and Chandigarh. The train departs at 05:24:00 from Nangal Dam NLDM and arrives at 07:38:00 in Chandigarh CDG, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nangal Dam to Chandigarh Last Train:

The last train you can take from Nangal Dam to reach Chandigarh is 04502 Sre Mfp Spl. It takes 2hr 15min hours to travel between Nangal Dam and Chandigarh. Departing at 23:45:00 from Nangal Dam NLDM, it arrives at 02:00:00 in Chandigarh CDG. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh:

12058 Ndls Janshtbdi is the train to run from Nangal Dam to Chandigarh. It reaches Chandigarh in about 2hr 14min hours. From Nangal Dam NLDM, it starts at 05:24:00 and arrives at 07:38:00 in Chandigarh CDG. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ndls Janshtbdi operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains