Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Porbandar to Viramgam Trains

12905 Shalimar Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12905 Running Status )
PBR
Porbandar
08:50
Thu, 25 Jul
7hr 20min
398 km
VG
Viramgam Jn
16:10
Thu, 25 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR141
19262 Pbr Kcvl Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19262 Running Status )
PBR
Porbandar
18:30
Thu, 25 Jul
7hr 24min
398 km
VG
Viramgam Jn
01:54
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR237
20910 Pbr Kcvl Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20910 Running Status )
PBR
Porbandar
18:40
Thu, 25 Jul
7hr 5min
398 km
VG
Viramgam Jn
01:45
Fri, 26 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR141
19269 Pbr Mfp Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19269 Running Status )
PBR
Porbandar
19:35
Thu, 25 Jul
7hr 5min
398 km
VG
Viramgam Jn
02:40
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR245
19016 Saurashtra Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19016 Running Status )
PBR
Porbandar
22:40
Thu, 25 Jul
7hr 17min
398 km
VG
Viramgam Jn
05:57
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR245
09269 Pbr Mfp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09269 Running Status )
PBR
Porbandar
19:40
Thu, 25 Jul
7hr 6min
395 km
VG
Viramgam Jn
02:46
Fri, 26 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR141

Porbandar to Viramgam Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Porbandar to Viramgam trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Porbandar and Viramgam, covering a distance of about 395 km by train. Trains from Porbandar to Viramgam are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Porbandar to Viramgam train reservation, Porbandar to Viramgam train ticket price, and Porbandar Viramgam railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Porbandar to Viramgam train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Porbandar to Viramgam.

With ixigo, you can check Porbandar to Viramgam train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Porbandar to Viramgam train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Porbandar to Viramgam train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Viramgam to Porbandar train tickets online. You can also book Porbandar to Viramgam train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Porbandar to Viramgam Fastest Train:

To reach Viramgam from Porbandar, 19269 Pbr Mfp Express is the fastest train you can take. From Porbandar, it takes 7hr 5min hours to reach Viramgam. Departing at 19:35:00 from Porbandar BRDB, it arrives at 02:40:00 in Viramgam. This train operates on Thur, Fri

Cheapest Train from Porbandar to Viramgam:

From Porbandar to Viramgam, the cheapest train is 09269 Pbr Mfp Spl. To travel from Porbandar to Viramgam, the train takes 7hr 6min. The train departs from Porbandar BRDB at 19:40:00 and arrives in Viramgam VG at 02:46:00. This train runs on Thur, Fri.

Porbandar to Viramgam Last Train:

From Porbandar, 19016 Saurashtra Exp is the last train you can take to reach Viramgam. To travel from Porbandar to Viramgam, it takes this train 7hr 17min hours. Departing from Porbandar BRDB at 22:40:00, it arrives in Viramgam VG at 05:57:00. 19016 Saurashtra Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Porbandar to Viramgam:

The train that runs first from Porbandar to Viramgam is 12905 Shalimar Sf Exp. From Porbandar it arrives at Viramgam taking almost 7hr 20min hours. This train departs from Porbandar BRDB at 08:50:00 and arrives in Viramgam VG at 16:10:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed, Thur.

Check online PNR status from Porbandar to Viramgam:

If the journey starts from Porbandar and ends at Viramgam, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Porbandar to Viramgam Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Porbandar to Viramgam how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Porbandar to Viramgam, 6 trains run everyday.

Q. From Porbandar how many trains are there to Viramgam each week?

A. From Porbandar there are 6 trains to Viramgam each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Viramgam from Porbandar?

A. To reach Viramgam from Porbandar, 395 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Porbandar?

A. The number of railway station in Porbandar is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Viramgam how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Viramgam, there are 4 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Porbandar to Viramgam, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Porbandar to Viramgam, trains take 7hr 5min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Porbandar and ends at Viramgam. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Porbandar and ends at Viramgam. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Porbandar and Viramgam which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Porbandar and Viramgam Pbr Kcvl Express is the slowest train. It departs from Porbandar at 18:30:00 and reaches Viramgam at 01:54:00. Pbr Kcvl Express cover a distance of 395 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Porbandar to Viramgam?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Porbandar to Viramgam.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Porbandar to Viramgam??

A. If you are travelling from Porbandar to Viramgam then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Porbandar and Viramgam?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Porbandar and Viramgam can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

BARDA Railway Station

City : Porbandar
Code : BRDB
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Viramgam Jn Railway Station

City : Viramgam
Code : VG
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available