Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Rajahmundry Trains

Looking for trains from Pune to Rajahmundry? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Pune to Rajahmundry covering a distance of 1059 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pune to Rajahmundry train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Rajahmundry to Pune train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पुणे से राजमुंदरी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18520Ltt Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18520 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    10:20
    20hr 28min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    06:48
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 17222Ltt Coa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17222 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    16:40
    19hr 9min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    11:49
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 11019Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    17:50
    17hr 43min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    11:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 07203Bvc Coa SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07203 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    19hr 18min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    16:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 12756Bvc Coa Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12756 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    21:15
    18hr 18min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    15:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 17203Bvc Kakinada ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17203 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    22:30
    21hr 7min
    RJY
    Rajahmundry
    19:37
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -

Pune to Rajahmundry Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Pune to Rajahmundry?

A. For travelling from Pune to Rajahmundry, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Pune to Rajahmundry route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Pune to Rajahmundry route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Pune to Rajahmundry by train?

A. Pune to Rajahmundry is 1059 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Pune has how many railway stations?

A. Pune has 10 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Rajahmundry has how many railway stations in all?

A. Rajahmundry has 3 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Pune to Rajahmundry?

A. The average time taken by trains between Pune to Rajahmundry is 17hr 43min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Pune to Rajahmundry?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Pune to Rajahmundry.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Pune to Rajahmundry?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Pune to Rajahmundry.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Pune to Rajahmundry?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Pune to Rajahmundry should avoid Bvc Kakinada Ex. The train travels a distance of 1059 kms. It departs from Pune at 22:30:00 and arrives Rajahmundry at 19:37:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Pune to Rajahmundry?

A. While travelling from Pune to Rajahmundry, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Pune to Rajahmundry?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Pune to Rajahmundry.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Pune to Rajahmundry.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Pune to Rajahmundry can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Pune and Rajahmundry?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Pune and Rajahmundry on the ixigo trains app.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Rajahmundry Railway Station

City : Rajahmundry
Code : RJY
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Pune to Rajahmundry Fastest Train:

11019 Konark Express is the fastest train from Pune to Rajahmundry. To reach Rajahmundry, this train takes 17hr 43min hours. The train departs at 17:50:00 from Pune PUNE and arrives in Rajahmundry RJY at 11:33:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 11019 Konark Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Rajahmundry:

The cheapest train you can take from Pune to Rajahmundry is 07203 Bvc Coa Special. The train takes 19hr 18min hours to travel between Pune and Rajahmundry. The train departs at 21:15:00 from Pune PUNE and arrives at 16:33:00 in Rajahmundry RJY, operating on Sat.

Pune to Rajahmundry Last Train:

The last train you can take from Pune to reach Rajahmundry is 17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex. It takes 21hr 7min hours to travel between Pune and Rajahmundry. Departing at 22:30:00 from Pune PUNE, it arrives at 19:37:00 in Rajahmundry RJY. The last train operates on Sat.

First Train from Pune to Rajahmundry:

18520 Ltt Vskp Exp is the train to run from Pune to Rajahmundry. It reaches Rajahmundry in about 20hr 28min hours. From Pune PUNE, it starts at 10:20:00 and arrives at 06:48:00 in Rajahmundry RJY. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ltt Vskp Exp operates.
Popular Bus Routes From Pune