Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rewari to Udaipur Trains

20473 Chetak Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20473 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
21:12
Thu, 18 Apr
10hr 36min
595 km
UDZ
Udaipur City
07:48
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR370
09604 Udz Holi Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 09604 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
02:30
Thu, 18 Apr
12hr 40min
654 km
UDZ
Udaipur City
15:10
Thu, 18 Apr
SL
INR500
09656 UHP UDZ SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 09656 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
12:25
Thu, 18 Apr
12hr
654 km
UDZ
Udaipur City
00:25
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR351
04656 Garib Rath Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 04656 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
18:55
Thu, 18 Apr
12hr 35min
654 km
UDZ
Udaipur City
07:30
Fri, 19 Apr
CC
3A
INR603
02993 Chetak Sf Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 02993 Running Status )
RE
Rewari
21:02
Thu, 18 Apr
10hr 48min
596 km
UDZ
Udaipur City
07:50
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR188

Rewari to Udaipur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Rewari to Udaipur trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Rewari and Udaipur, covering a distance of about 595 km by train. Trains from Rewari to Udaipur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Rewari to Udaipur train reservation, Rewari to Udaipur train ticket price, and Rewari Udaipur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Rewari to Udaipur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Rewari to Udaipur.

With ixigo, you can check Rewari to Udaipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Rewari to Udaipur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Rewari to Udaipur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Udaipur to Rewari train tickets online. You can also book Rewari to Udaipur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Rewari to Udaipur Fastest Train:

20473 Chetak Express is the fastest train to run between Rewari and Udaipur. It takes 10hr 36min hours to reach Udaipur. Leaving Rewari RE at 21:12:00 and reaching Udaipur (UDPU) at 07:48:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Rewari to Udaipur:

02993 Chetak Sf Spl is the cheapest train to run between Rewari and Udaipur. It takes 10hr 48min to arrive at Udaipur. The train leaves Rewari RE at 21:02:00 and reaches Udaipur UDPU at 07:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 190 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rewari to Udaipur Last Train:

20473 Chetak Express is the last train that runs between Rewari and Udaipur. It takes 10hr 36min hours to reach Udaipur. 20473 leaves Rewari RE at 21:12:00 and reaches Udaipur UDPU at 07:48:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rewari to Udaipur:

09604 Udz Holi Spl is the first train to run between Rewari and Udaipur. It takes 12hr 40min to reach Udaipur. The train 09604 leaves Rewari RE at 02:30:00 and reaches Udaipur UDPU at 15:10:00. Udz Holi Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Rewari to Udaipur?

For the route between Rewari and Udaipur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Rewari to Udaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Rewari to Udaipur?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Rewari to Udaipur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Rewari to Udaipur by rail?

A. To travel from Rewari to Udaipur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 595 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rewari?

A. The number of railway stations in Rewari are 9.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Udaipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Udaipur are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Rewari to Udaipur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Rewari to Udaipur route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Udaipur from Rewari?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Udaipur from Rewari is 10hr 36min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Rewari to Udaipur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Rewari to Udaipur.

Q. On Rewari to Udaipur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Rewari to Udaipur route 09604 Udz Holi Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 02:30:00 and covers a distance of approximately 595 kms. It reaches Udaipur at 15:10:00.

Q. The journey starts from Rewari and ends at Udaipur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Rewari to Udaipur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rewari to Udaipur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rewari to Udaipur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Rewari Railway Station

City : Rewari
Code : RE
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Udaipur Railway Station

City : Udaipur
Code : UDPU
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget