Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Rewari to Jodhpur Trains

Book Rewari to Jodhpur trains – Approximately 14 trains are found running between Rewari to Jodhpur covering a distance of approx 536 kms. Trains from Rewari to Jodhpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Rewari to Jodhpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Rewari to Jodhpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Rewari to Jodhpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jodhpur to Rewari train tickets online.

रेवाड़ीजंक्शन से जोधपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22482Dee Ju Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22482 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    00:38
    9hr 22min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    10:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 25014Corbet Prk LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    06:25
    10hr 15min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 15014Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    06:25
    10hr 15min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    16:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 22421Dee Ju Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22421 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    08:35
    9hr 35min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    18:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • 15624Kyq Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15624 Running Status )
    RE
    Rewari
    11:41
    8hr 59min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    20:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Sun, 1 Jan
    -
    Sun, 8 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Rewari to Jodhpur Fastest Train:

20488 Malani Express is the fastest train from Rewari to Jodhpur. To reach Jodhpur, this train takes 8hr 28min hours. The train departs at 17:17:00 from Rewari RE and arrives in Jodhpur JU at 01:45:00. Tues, Fri is when the 20488 Malani Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Rewari to Jodhpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Rewari to Jodhpur is 12462 Dli Ju Sf Exp. The train takes 8hr 37min hours to travel between Rewari and Jodhpur. The train departs at 23:13:00 from Rewari RE and arrives at 07:50:00 in Jodhpur JU, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rewari to Jodhpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Rewari to reach Jodhpur is 12462 Dli Ju Sf Exp. It takes 8hr 37min hours to travel between Rewari and Jodhpur. Departing at 23:13:00 from Rewari RE, it arrives at 07:50:00 in Jodhpur JU. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rewari to Jodhpur:

22482 Dee Ju Sf Exp is the train to run from Rewari to Jodhpur. It reaches Jodhpur in about 9hr 22min hours. From Rewari RE, it starts at 00:38:00 and arrives at 10:00:00 in Jodhpur JU. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Dee Ju Sf Exp operates.

Rewari to Jodhpur Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Rewari and Jodhpur.

Rewari to Jodhpur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Rewari and Jodhpur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Rewari to Jodhpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Rewari to Jodhpur?

A. For travelling from Rewari to Jodhpur, 14 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Rewari to Jodhpur route every week?

A. 14 trains run on Rewari to Jodhpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Rewari to Jodhpur by train?

A. Rewari to Jodhpur is 536 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Rewari has how many railway stations?

A. Rewari has 9 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jodhpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jodhpur has 9 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Rewari to Jodhpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Rewari to Jodhpur is 8hr 28min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Rewari to Jodhpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Rewari to Jodhpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Rewari to Jodhpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Rewari to Jodhpur should avoid Re Ju Passenger. The train travels a distance of 536 kms. It departs from Rewari at 12:55:00 and arrives Jodhpur at 03:45:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Rewari to Jodhpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Rewari to Jodhpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Rewari to Jodhpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Rewari to Jodhpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Rewari and Jodhpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Rewari and Jodhpur on the ixigo trains app.

Rewari Railway Station

City : Rewari
Code : RE
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available