more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

22421

Salasar Sup Fast
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
07:05
Delhi S Rohilla
11hr
21 Stops
JU
18:05
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 22421 - Salasar Sup Fast

From
To
Quota
2S
INR210
SL
INR370
3A
INR970
2A
INR1375
1A
INR2310
December 2020
Tue, 01 Dec
NA
Wed, 02 Dec
NA
Thu, 03 Dec
NA
Fri, 04 Dec
NA
Sat, 05 Dec
NA
Sun, 06 Dec
NA
Mon, 07 Dec
NA
Tue, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
JU
-
-

Salasar Sup Fast Schedule

22421 - Salasar Sup Fast runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 22421 mail express train departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 22421 train is 11hr , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Salasar Sup Fast - 22421 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Salasar Sup Fast & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts07:05-0-11On Time
DECDelhi Cantt07:2107:232min10 km111On Time
GGNGurgaon07:3907:412min27 km111On Time
PTRDPataudi Road08:0208:042min57 km111On Time
RERewari08:5008:555min78 km711On Time
MHRGMahendragarh09:3009:322min128 km-11On Time
STNLSatnali09:5009:522min152 km111On Time
LHULoharu10:1010:155min169 km111On Time
RMBRampura Beri10:3010:322min190 km111On Time
SDLPSadulpur Jn11:0511:083min219 km111On Time
CURChuru11:5012:0010min277 km211On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn12:5013:0010min320 km111On Time
PIHParhihara13:1413:151min340 km111On Time
TLCTalchhapar13:2613:271min353 km111On Time
SUJHSujangarh13:4013:455min366 km111On Time
LAULadnun13:5514:005min376 km111On Time
DIADidwana14:2014:222min407 km111On Time
KKNAKhunkhuna14:3614:371min423 km111On Time
CTKTChoti Khatu14:5214:531min442 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn15:1815:213min473 km411On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn15:5516:005min517 km111On Time
JUJodhpur Jn18:05ends-620 km511On Time

Salasar Sup Fast - 22421 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Salasar Sup Fast - 22421 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Sunday
29-11-2020
Yesterday
30-11-2020
Today
01-12-2020
Tomorrow
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
2
Source
Delhi Cantt
10 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Gurgaon
27 km
07:39
07:41
Cancelled
1
2min
Pataudi Road
57 km
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
1
2min
Rewari
78 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
4
5min
Mahendragarh
128 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Satnali
152 km
09:50
09:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Loharu
169 km
10:10
10:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Rampura Beri
190 km
10:30
10:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Sadulpur Jn
219 km
11:05
11:08
Cancelled
1
3min
Churu
277 km
11:50
12:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Ratangarh Jn
320 km
12:50
13:00
Cancelled
1
10min
Parhihara
340 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Talchhapar
352 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Sujangarh
366 km
13:40
13:45
Cancelled
-
5min
Ladnun
375 km
13:55
14:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Didwana
406 km
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Khunkhuna
422 km
14:36
14:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Choti Khatu
442 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Degana Jn
472 km
15:18
15:21
Cancelled
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
517 km
15:55
16:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
620 km
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Salasar Sup Fast

Salasar Sup Fast - 22421 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
HA1
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Salasar Sup Fast Coach Position and Seat LayoutSalasar Sup Fast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Salasar Sup Fast - 22421

22421 is a popular Delhi S Rohilla to Jodhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 620 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22421 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach New Delhi to Jodhpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Salasar Sup Fast

3.7
97 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train it's always on time and cleanliness is also good
Nice train family ke leye best hi
very good clean &on time
good experience in train it's so cool
very good train always on time full cleaning
berth is not clean train is on time
good train no late............
Verry good train time table and lovely service from
i so happy is tarin saphar in my family very happy to salf
very bed time on this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW