Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
07:05
Delhi S Rohilla
11hr 5min
20 Stops
JU
18:10
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421. Check Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 0006
1hr 18min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL
1hr 18min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 0014
1hr 18min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration11hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22421 Dee Ju Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts07:05-0-11-
DECDelhi Cantt07:2007:222min10 km111-
GGNGurgaon07:3807:402min27 km111-
PTRDPataudi Road08:0108:032min57 km111-
RERewari08:3108:354min78 km711-
MHRGMahendragarh09:1509:172min129 km-11-
STNLSatnali09:3609:382min153 km111-
LHULoharu09:5510:005min170 km111-
RMBRampura Beri10:1310:152min191 km111-
SDLPSadulpur Jn10:4010:433min220 km111-
CURChuru11:3511:4510min277 km211-
RTGHRatangarh Jn12:4012:455min320 km111-
PIHParhihara13:0313:052min340 km111-
SUJHSujangarh13:2313:285min366 km111-
LAULadnun13:3813:435min376 km111-
DIADidwana14:0514:105min407 km111-
CTKTChoti Khatu14:3814:402min442 km111-
DNADegana Jn15:0515:083min473 km411-
MTDMerta Road Jn15:3515:405min517 km111-
GOTNGotan16:0116:032min538 km-11-
JUJodhpur Jn18:10ends-622 km511-

Dee Ju Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Jodhpur Jn at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
07:11
07:05
6min
4
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
07:24
07:20
07:22
On Time
1
-
Gurgaon
26 km
07:46
07:38
07:52
07:40
12min
1
6min
Pataudi Road
56 km
08:11
08:01
08:17
08:03
14min
1
6min
Rewari
78 km
08:32
08:31
08:42
08:35
7min
4
10min
Mahendragarh
128 km
09:21
09:15
09:23
09:17
6min
1
2min
Satnali
152 km
09:38
09:36
09:42
09:38
4min
1
4min
Loharu
169 km
09:54
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
1
6min
Rampura Beri
190 km
10:15
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
-
Sadulpur Jn
219 km
10:44
10:40
10:48
10:43
5min
3
4min
Churu
277 km
11:32
11:35
11:48
11:45
3min
2
16min
Ratangarh Jn
319 km
12:34
12:40
12:51
12:45
6min
1
17min
Parhihara
339 km
13:04
13:03
13:09
13:05
4min
1
5min
Sujangarh
365 km
13:28
13:23
13:36
13:28
8min
1
8min
Ladnun
375 km
13:44
13:38
13:53
13:43
10min
1
9min
Didwana
406 km
14:17
14:05
14:19
14:10
9min
2
2min
Choti Khatu
442 km
15:11
14:38
15:13
14:40
33min
1
2min
Degana Jn
472 km
15:35
15:05
15:41
15:08
33min
4
6min
Merta Road Jn
516 km
16:09
15:35
16:16
15:40
36min
1
7min
Gotan
536 km
16:30
16:01
16:37
16:03
34min
2
7min
Jodhpur Jn
619 km
18:20
18:10
Destination
10min
4
Destination
view full running status

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Ju Sf Exp - 22421 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dee Ju Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Ju Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 Train Information

Dee Ju Sf Exp (22421) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 622 km. The fare classes on 22421 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Ju Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
130 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good hai seva tarin right time hai
good experience better service
overall ratings is 3 star ⭐
goooooooooood verrrrrrrrrrrrrrrry goooooooooood
so nice 😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍 ?(3( eojxo
first class best journey
cleanliness please train choach and on time running status
train timings issue or ticket issue
AC 3 was good, silent, but no dustbins so through waste under seat
very bad staffs.. not user friendly..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW