Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
07:05
Delhi S Rohilla
7hr 58min
17 Stops
DNA
15:03
Degana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
2S
INR195
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
DEE
-
-
-

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dee Ju Sf Exp - 22421 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Degana Jn, 7 days. The Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 mail express departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Degana Jn at 03:03 hrs. The total running duration of Dee Ju Sf Exp train is 7hr 58min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dee Ju Sf Exp - 22421 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dee Ju Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Churu, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dee Ju Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts07:05-0411-
DECDelhi Cantt07:2007:222min10 km111-
GGNGurgaon07:3807:402min27 km111-
PTRDPataudi Road08:0108:032min57 km111-
RERewari08:3108:354min78 km711-
MHRGMahendragarh09:1609:182min129 km-11-
STNLSatnali09:3809:402min153 km111-
LHULoharu09:5609:593min170 km111-
RMBRampura Beri10:1210:142min191 km111-
SDLPSadulpur Jn10:4010:433min220 km111-
CURChuru11:3511:4510min277 km211-
RTGHRatangarh Jn12:4012:455min320 km111-
PIHParhihara13:0113:021min340 km111-
SUJHSujangarh13:2313:285min366 km111-
LAULadnun13:3813:435min376 km111-
DIADidwana14:0614:093min407 km111-
CTKTChoti Khatu14:3814:402min442 km111-
DNADegana Jn15:0315:063min473 km411-

Dee Ju Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
26 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
56 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
78 km
08:31
08:31
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
4min
Mahendragarh
128 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Satnali
152 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Loharu
169 km
09:56
09:56
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
3min
Rampura Beri
190 km
10:12
10:12
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
2min
Sadulpur Jn
219 km
10:40
10:40
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
3min
Churu
277 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Ratangarh Jn
319 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Parhihara
339 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Sujangarh
365 km
13:23
13:23
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
5min
Ladnun
375 km
13:38
13:38
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
5min
Didwana
406 km
14:06
14:06
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
3min
Choti Khatu
442 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
472 km
15:03
15:03
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
516 km
15:43
15:43
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
5min
Gotan
536 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Jodhpur Jn
619 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Ju Sf Exp - 22421 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D4
D3
H1
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Dee Ju Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Ju Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 Train Information

Dee Ju Sf Exp (22421) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Degana Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 473 km. The fare classes on 22421 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Ju Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22421 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness please train choach and on time running status
train timings issue or ticket issue
AC 3 was good, silent, but no dustbins so through waste under seat
very bad staffs.. not user friendly..
This train running always late
Good facilities are available
tik h or better ho skti h
perfect station for tyming
bathroom not clin and not water supply
good 👍 job Indian railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW