Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22482 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
23:10
Delhi S Rohilla
10hr 55min
17 Stops
JU
10:05
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22482 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2230
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 009
1hr 7min
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
DEE
-
-
-

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22482 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22482 Dee Ju Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts23:10-0211-
DECDelhi Cantt23:2523:272min10 km111-
GGNGurgaon23:4323:452min27 km111-
PTRDPataudi Road00:0600:082min57 km112-
RERewari00:3500:383min78 km712-
LHULoharu02:0002:055min170 km112-
SDLPSadulpur Jn02:5503:005min220 km112-
CURChuru03:5004:0010min277 km212-
RTGHRatangarh Jn04:4504:483min320 km112-
TLCTalchhapar05:0405:051min353 km112-
SUJHSujangarh05:2105:265min366 km112-
LAULadnun05:3605:415min376 km112-
DIADidwana06:0606:093min407 km112-
CTKTChoti Khatu06:3606:382min442 km112-
DNADegana Jn07:1307:163min473 km412-
RENRen07:4107:432min500 km112-
MTDMerta Road Jn07:5708:025min517 km112-
JUJodhpur Jn10:05ends-622 km312-

Dee Ju Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Today
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Delhi Cantt at 23:29
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
23:29
23:25
23:30
23:27
4min
-
1min
Gurgaon
26 km
23:46
23:43
23:47
23:45
3min
-
1min
Pataudi Road
56 km
00:08
00:06
00:09
00:08
2min
-
1min
Rewari
78 km
00:35
00:35
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
3min
Loharu
169 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Sadulpur Jn
219 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Churu
277 km
03:50
03:50
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
10min
Ratangarh Jn
319 km
04:45
04:45
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
3min
Talchhapar
352 km
05:04
05:04
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
1min
Sujangarh
365 km
05:21
05:21
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
5min
Ladnun
375 km
05:36
05:36
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
5min
Didwana
406 km
06:06
06:06
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
3min
Choti Khatu
442 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
472 km
07:13
07:13
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
3min
Ren
499 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
516 km
07:57
07:57
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
619 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22482 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Ju Sf Exp - 22482 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE2
SE1
BE2
BE1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Dee Ju Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Ju Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22482 Train Information

Dee Ju Sf Exp (22482) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 622 km. The fare classes on 22482 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Ju Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Ju Sf Exp 22482 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
177 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
जय श्री बालाजी ॐ नमः शिवाय ॐ नमः शिवाय ॐ नमः शिवाय ॐ नमः शिवाय ॐ नमः शिवाय ॐ नमः शिवाय ॐ नमः शिवाय ॐ नमः शिवाय ॐ नमः शिवाय ॐ नमः शिवाय ॐ नमः शिवाय जय श्री राम जय श्री राम जय श्री राम जय श्री राम जय श्री राम जय श्री राम जय श्री राम जय श्री राम
good train but not clean and the bast train
cleanliness..zero ..late by 02 hrs...
too 😊👍 Very good 😃 sem taeim &
jsjsjdjjdjfjfjdjdhdhkdkjdjdjf
अच्छी ट्रेन है और साफ सफाई भी अच्छी है
very nice service in tran.
gatya problem hat jhyg hug hgdv vhhjv vhkk hhj
gatya problem hat jhyg hug hgdv vhhjv vhkk hhj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW