Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rupsa to Soro Trains

ROP
Rupsa Jn
05:34
Thu, 25 Jul
49min
51 km
SORO
Soro
06:23
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR15
12891 Bgy Puri Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12891 Running Status )
ROP
Rupsa Jn
06:30
Thu, 25 Jul
42min
51 km
SORO
Soro
07:12
Thu, 25 Jul
2S
CC
INR48
18021 Kgp Kur Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18021 Running Status )
ROP
Rupsa Jn
06:34
Thu, 25 Jul
1hr 2min
51 km
SORO
Soro
07:36
Thu, 25 Jul
CC
INR305
18045 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18045 Running Status )
ROP
Rupsa Jn
15:06
Thu, 25 Jul
58min
51 km
SORO
Soro
16:04
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR140
18645 East Coast Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18645 Running Status )
ROP
Rupsa Jn
15:25
Thu, 25 Jul
48min
51 km
SORO
Soro
16:13
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR140
18037 Kgp Jjkr Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18037 Running Status )
ROP
Rupsa Jn
17:44
Thu, 25 Jul
1hr 7min
52 km
SORO
Soro
18:51
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
INR140
58009 Kgp Jjkr Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58009 Running Status )
ROP
Rupsa Jn
18:42
Thu, 25 Jul
59min
52 km
SORO
Soro
19:41
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR15
58003 Hwh Bhc Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58003 Running Status )
ROP
Rupsa Jn
20:19
Thu, 25 Jul
1hr 9min
52 km
SORO
Soro
21:28
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR15
18409 Jagannath Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18409 Running Status )
ROP
Rupsa Jn
22:40
Thu, 25 Jul
48min
51 km
SORO
Soro
23:28
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140
08415 Bbs Kjm Sf Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 08415 Running Status )
ROP
Rupsa Jn
05:24
Thu, 25 Jul
49min
51 km
SORO
Soro
06:13
Thu, 25 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR30

Rupsa to Soro Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Rupsa to Soro trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between Rupsa and Soro, covering a distance of about 51 km by train. Trains from Rupsa to Soro are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Rupsa to Soro train reservation, Rupsa to Soro train ticket price, and Rupsa Soro railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Rupsa to Soro train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Rupsa to Soro.

With ixigo, you can check Rupsa to Soro train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Rupsa to Soro train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Rupsa to Soro train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Soro to Rupsa train tickets online. You can also book Rupsa to Soro train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Rupsa to Soro Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Rupsa to Soro is 12891 Bgy Puri Sf Exp. It takes about 42min hours to reach Soro. This train leaves Rupsa (ROP) at 06:30:00 and reaches Soro (SORO) at 07:12:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Rupsa to Soro:

The cheapest train from Rupsa to Soro is 08415 Bbs Kjm Sf Spl. It takes around 49min to reach Soro. 08415 Bbs Kjm Sf Spl leaves Rupsa ROP at 05:24:00 and reaches Soro SORO at 06:13:00. The price of Bbs Kjm Sf Spl ticket is 30 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rupsa to Soro Last Train:

The last train to Soro from Rupsa is 18409 Jagannath Exp. It takes around 48min hours to reach Soro. The last train leaves Rupsa ROP at 22:40:00 and reaches Soro SORO at 23:28:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rupsa to Soro:

The first train from Rupsa to Soro is 08415 Bbs Kjm Sf Spl. This train takes about 49min to reach Soro. It leaves Rupsa ROP at 05:24:00 and reaches Soro SORO at 06:13:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Rupsa to Soro:

If you are travelling from Rupsa to Soro and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Rupsa to Soro Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Rupsa to Soro?

A. 11 trains run daily between Rupsa to Soro.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Rupsa to Soro by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Rupsa to Soro is 51 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rupsa?

A. In Rupsa there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Soro?

A. In Soro there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Rupsa to Soro?

A. To travel from Rupsa to Soro, 11 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Rupsa to Soro, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Rupsa to Soro.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Rupsa to Soro route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Rupsa to Soro route is 58003 Hwh Bhc Passenger. It departs from Rupsa at 20:19:00 and reaches Soro at 21:28:00. The train covers a distance of 51 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Rupsa to Soro?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Rupsa to Soro one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Rupsa to Soro?

A. When travelling from Rupsa to Soro check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Rupsa to Soro through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Rupsa to Soro by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Rupsa Jn Railway Station

City : Rupsa
Code : ROP
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Soro Railway Station

City : Soro
Code : SORO
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available