Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Saharanpur to Jaipur Trains

Looking for trains from Saharanpur to Jaipur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Saharanpur to Jaipur covering a distance of 466 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Saharanpur to Jaipur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jaipur to Saharanpur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सहारनपुर जंक्शन से जयपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14662Jat Bme ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14662 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    07:15
    10hr 20min
    JP
    Jaipur
    17:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 14646Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14646 Running Status )
    SRE
    Saharanpur
    07:15
    10hr 20min
    JP
    Jaipur
    17:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 19566Uttaranchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19566 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    09:35
    9hr 25min
    JP
    Jaipur
    19:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    17:48
    9hr 47min
    JP
    Jaipur
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 19610Ynrk Udz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19610 Running Status )
    TPZ
    Tapri
    20:26
    9hr 49min
    JP
    Jaipur
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -

Saharanpur to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Saharanpur to Jaipur everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Saharanpur to Jaipur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Saharanpur to Jaipur by train?

A. While travelling from Saharanpur to Jaipur by train, the distance between the two locations is 466 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Saharanpur have?

A. Saharanpur has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jaipur have?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Saharanpur to Jaipur?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Jaipur from Saharanpur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Saharanpur to Jaipur?

A. Travel time by train between Saharanpur to Jaipur is 9hr 25min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Saharanpur to Jaipur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Saharanpur to Jaipur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Saharanpur to Jaipur.

A. For the journey route from Saharanpur to Jaipur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Saharanpur to Jaipur? Provide details.

A. 14662 Jat Bme Express is the slowest train running between Saharanpur to Jaipur. Covering a distance of 466 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:15:00 and 17:35:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Saharanpur to Jaipur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Saharanpur to Jaipur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Saharanpur to Jaipur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Saharanpur to Jaipur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Saharanpur to Jaipur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Saharanpur to Jaipur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Saharanpur to Jaipur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Saharanpur to Jaipur.

Saharanpur Railway Station

City : Saharanpur
Code : SRE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Saharanpur to Jaipur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jaipur from Saharanpur is 19566 Uttaranchal Exp. From Saharanpur, the train takes 9hr 25min hours to reach Jaipur. The train starts at 09:35:00 from Saharanpur SRE and reaches Jaipur JP at 19:00:00. 19566 Uttaranchal Exp operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Saharanpur to Jaipur:

The cheapest train to Jaipur from Saharanpur is 19566 Uttaranchal Exp. The train takes 9hr 25min to reach Jaipur from Saharanpur. The train starts at 09:35:00 from Saharanpur SRE and reaches Jaipur JP at 19:00:00. Uttaranchal Exp operates on Sun.

Saharanpur to Jaipur Last Train:

The last train to reach Jaipur from Saharanpur is 19610 Ynrk Udz Exp. From Saharanpur, the last train takes 9hr 49min hours to reach Jaipur. The last train starts at 20:26:00 from Saharanpur SRE and reaches Jaipur JP at 06:15:00. It operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Saharanpur to Jaipur:

The first train to Jaipur from Saharanpur is 14662 Jat Bme Express. From Saharanpur, the train takes 10hr 20min to reach Jaipur. This train starts at 07:15:00 from Saharanpur SRE and reaches Jaipur JP at 17:35:00. It operates on a few days namely Wed, Fri, Sun.