Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sangrur to Ludhiana Trains

Book Sangrur to Ludhiana trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 3 trains are found running between Sangrur to Ludhiana covering a distance of approx 78 kms. Get the best price on Sangrur to Ludhiana online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ludhiana to Sangrur train tickets online.

संगरूर से लुधियाना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14653Hsr Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14653 Running Status )
    SAG
    Sangrur
    02:15
    1hr 50min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    04:05
    SL
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 14035Dauladhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14035 Running Status )
    SAG
    Sangrur
    03:12
    1hr 43min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
  • 22479Sarbat Da BhalaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22479 Running Status )
    SAG
    Sangrur
    11:02
    1hr 23min
    LDH
    Ludhiana Jn
    12:25
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -

Sangrur to Ludhiana Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Sangrur to Ludhiana everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Sangrur to Ludhiana everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Sangrur to Ludhiana by train?

A. While travelling from Sangrur to Ludhiana by train, the distance between the two locations is 78 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Sangrur have?

A. Sangrur has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Ludhiana have?

A. Ludhiana has 8 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Sangrur to Ludhiana?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Ludhiana from Sangrur. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Sangrur to Ludhiana?

A. Travel time by train between Sangrur to Ludhiana is 1hr 23min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Sangrur to Ludhiana.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Sangrur to Ludhiana.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Sangrur to Ludhiana.

A. For the journey route from Sangrur to Ludhiana, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Sangrur to Ludhiana? Provide details.

A. 14653 Hsr Asr Express is the slowest train running between Sangrur to Ludhiana. Covering a distance of 78 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 02:15:00 and 04:05:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Sangrur to Ludhiana. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Sangrur to Ludhiana can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Sangrur to Ludhiana?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Sangrur to Ludhiana.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Sangrur to Ludhiana?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Sangrur to Ludhiana.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sangrur to Ludhiana?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sangrur to Ludhiana.

Sangrur Railway Station

City : Sangrur
Code : SAG
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available

Ludhiana Jn Railway Station

City : Ludhiana
Code : LDH
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Sangrur to Ludhiana Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Ludhiana from Sangrur is 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala. From Sangrur, the train takes 1hr 23min hours to reach Ludhiana. The train starts at 11:02:00 from Sangrur SAG and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 12:25:00. 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Sangrur to Ludhiana:

The cheapest train to Ludhiana from Sangrur is 14035 Dauladhar Exp. The train takes 1hr 43min to reach Ludhiana from Sangrur. The train starts at 03:12:00 from Sangrur SAG and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 04:55:00. Dauladhar Exp operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Sangrur to Ludhiana Last Train:

The last train to reach Ludhiana from Sangrur is 22479 Sarbat Da Bhala. From Sangrur, the last train takes 1hr 23min hours to reach Ludhiana. The last train starts at 11:02:00 from Sangrur SAG and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 12:25:00. It operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sangrur to Ludhiana:

The first train to Ludhiana from Sangrur is 14653 Hsr Asr Express. From Sangrur, the train takes 1hr 50min to reach Ludhiana. This train starts at 02:15:00 from Sangrur SAG and reaches Ludhiana LDH at 04:05:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.